Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R WHITE [FJ5-SPIRT5-OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R WHITE are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/02/20
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Colleen Nero
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ5-POINT3-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 15 [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ5-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ5-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R GREEN [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Warner [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-6 [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ5-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Zeitler/Scott [15R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ5-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 15 Purple [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R WHITE [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15s Navy [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ5-AAVBE3-OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 15 Sapphire [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ5-VIPER1-OVVipers Volleyball – 15U [15R]


Tournament date:2/08/20
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 15R [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15 ROX Adam [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 15R Amanda [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 15R Sokolowski [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CWEST1-WECheetah West – Stinkbugs [15U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R WHITE [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 15 Pink [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-EPICV2-OVEPIC – EPIC--Hendricksen [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-6 [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-EPICV3-OVEPIC – EPIC HARBORCREEK [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – White15 [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-VIPER1-OVVipers Volleyball – 15U [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-CLONE2-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 White [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-NEOVC3-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's Regional [15R]


Tournament date:2/16/20
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Albert [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-NORTH1-KENorthU – 15-1 [15U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 15 Williams [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15R Black [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R WHITE [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-WESTM4-KEWestmoreland Elite VBC – Ice [15U]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Windau [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 15s Martin [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CHAOS1-OVChaos Volleyball Club – Chaos 14 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT9-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R TIGERS [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R WHITE [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R GREEN [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 15s Stebel [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-TMOVI2-OVTeam OVI – Team OVi - 15R Blue [15R]


Tournament date:2/23/20
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-BSVBC6-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 156 [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Stechschulte [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Windau [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-BSVBC5-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 155 [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Albert [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R WHITE [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-RCUVB1-LKRose City United – 15-1 [15U]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 15 - Crane [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R GREEN [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-SPIRT5-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development