Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – Spirit 15 RED [FJ5-SPIRT4-OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – Spirit 15 RED are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/20/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ5-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ5-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Centorbi [15A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ5-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Griesmer [15A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A - Smerglia [15A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ5-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 15 WHITE [15A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ5-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Rinehart [15A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ5-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Walton [15A]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ5-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 WHITE [15R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ5-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Blue [15R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ5-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 red [15A]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ5-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 RED [15R]
13. 5thSilverNo show team


Tournament:Dayton Juniors - OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/16-17/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldPitt United 17 Red
2. 2ndGoldDecatur Force Royal FJ7-DFORC1-HO
3.16.3163rdGoldFJ7-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17- Teal [17R]
3. 3rdGoldWestmoreland Elite
5.14.6325thGoldFJ7-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
5.14.6325thGoldFJ7-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
5. 5thGoldNiagara Frontier
8.12.1051stSilverFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – SANDSTORM 17R [17R]
9.11.2632ndSilverFJ7-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 White/Wobrock [17R]
10.10.4213rdSilverFJ7-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 17 Thunder [17R]
10.10.4213rdSilverFJ7-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – GREY [17R]
12.8.7375thSilverFJ7-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-Green [17R]
12.8.7375thSilverFJ7-KOKOR2-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17-Blue [17R]
12. 5thSilverSouth County Black
15.6.2111stBronzeFJ7-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
16.5.3682ndBronzeFJ7-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R]
17.4.5263rdBronzeFJ7-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Elite [17R]
18.3.6841stCopperFJ7-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
19.2.8422ndCopperFJ7-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17/16 Early Bird [17R]
20.2.0003rdCopperFJ7-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 Purple [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – TEAL [16R]
2. 2ndGoldWestmoreland Elite
3.16.5453rdGoldFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RENEGADES 16R [16R]
3. 3rdGoldPitt United 16 Red
5. 5thGoldDecatur Force FJ6-DFORC1-HO
5.15.0915thGoldFJ6-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Adrian [16R]
5. 5thGoldKY Synergy
5. 5thGoldNiagara frontier 16 Regional
9.12.1821stSilverFJ6-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Fire [16R]
10.11.4552ndSilverFJ6-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
11.10.7273rdSilverFJ6-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
11. 3rdSilverSouth County Black
13.9.2735thSilverFJ6-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
13.9.2735thSilverFJ6-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-White [16R]
13.9.2735thSilverFJ6-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-BLAZE [16R]
13.9.2735thSilverFJ6-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 RED [16R]
17.6.3641stBronzeFJ6-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 16U [16R]
18.5.6362ndBronzeFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
19.4.9093rdBronzeFJ6-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Jackson [16R]
20.4.1821stCopperFJ6-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
21.3.4552ndCopperFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]
22.2.7273rdCopperFJ5-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Kelly Girls [15R]
22.2.7273rdCopperFJ6-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – TURQUOISE [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – ICE 15R [15R]
2. 2ndGoldWestmoreland Elite
3.16.7693rdGoldFJ5-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
3.16.7693rdGoldFJ5-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
5.15.5385thGoldFJ5-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
5.15.5385thGoldFJ5-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Black [15R]
7.14.3081stSilverFJ5-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]
8.13.6922ndSilverFJ5-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
9.13.0773rdSilverFJ5-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 15 Winter [15R]
9. 3rdSilverPitt United 15 Red
11.11.8465thSilverFJ5-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Silver Elite [15R]
11. 5thSilverSouth County Black
13.10.6151stBronzeFJ5-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Lime [15R]
13.10.6151stBronzeFJ5-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [15R]
15.9.3852ndBronzeFJ5-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
15.9.3852ndBronzeFJ5-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Blue [15R]
17.8.1543rdBronzeFJ5-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – m.55 [15R]
17.8.1543rdBronzeFJ5-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s White [15R]
19.6.9231stCopperFJ5-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15R]
20.6.3082ndCopperFJ5-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 15- Teal [15R]
21.5.6923rdCopperFJ5-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
22.5.0771stNickelFJ5-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Gray [15R]
23.4.4622ndNickelFJ5-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
24.3.8463rdNickelFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
25.3.2311stAluminumFJ5-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 RED [15R]
26.2.6152ndAluminumFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
27.2.0003rdAluminumFJ5-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.52 [15R]


Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:Skyway Rec Center (Oregon, OH)
Director:Megan Peer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Wolfe [15R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ5-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Garmon [15R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 15R Snider [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 15 COLEMAN [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 15s - Harmon [15R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [15R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ5-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 WHITE [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Schnipke [15R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ5-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 RED [15R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ5-OACZZ3-OVOiler Attack Club – 15 White [15R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ5-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15R]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Mohler 15's [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-EPICV1-OVEPIC – MEADVILLE 15'S [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 15 Impact [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Blue [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CATZV1-OVCATZ Volleyball Club – 15 Pumas [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD MAYFIELD'S-15'S [15R]
5. 5thGoldFJ5-PLYVB1-LK
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Warriors [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 WHITE [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Forrest [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Sanford [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 RED [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 15 Pink [15R]
14. 2ndBronzeFJ4-PLYVB2-LK
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 15s [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – 15 RAMPAGE [15R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Richmond [13R]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ3-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 red [13R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ3-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Vencill [13R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ3-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 orange [13R]
5. 5thGoldFJ3-PLYVB3-LK
5.7.5565thGoldFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 white [13R]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ3-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood-Howes [13R]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ2-RENAS1-KERenaissance – 12 Black [12R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ3-NEOVC3-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's Regional [13R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ3-RENAS2-KERenaissance – 13 Red [13R]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Lorain County Community College (Elyria, OH)
Director:Theodore Whitsel
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 Purple [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 15 COLEMAN [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Frankart [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-OFVBC3-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Burke [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 WHITE [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 15 Black [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 15R-1 [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 White [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Quay [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 15-Keller [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 RED [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Orange [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 15 Independence [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-SPIRT4-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development