Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for S-MAQ – 15 Black [FJ5-SMAQC1-OV]

Results for S-MAQ – 15 Black are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/06/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Boys' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Royal [13A]
2.8.0002ndGoldFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [13R]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ3-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Fell [13R]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ3-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Silver [13R]
5.2.0005thGoldFJ3-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Elite [13R]
 
Boys' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ5-TOLDV2-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 15 Aldrich Regional [15R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ5-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 American [15A]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Albert [15R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ4-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 14A Arling [14A]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ5-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ5-FOURN2-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Garmon [15R]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ4-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC14Blue [14A]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ5-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Black [15R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ5-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Windau [15R]
 
Boys' 14 and Under   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:Otterbein College: Rike Center (Westerville, OH)
Director:Jeri Helfer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-MAQVB1-OVMVC – 15 American [15A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 15A ELITE LANNAN [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Ohio Beachwood Gaiter [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – North Mitchell [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Marcelo [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 ELITE BLUE [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Marshall 15 [15A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ5-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 15A [15A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15A ORANGE [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 15A Full Force [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 A RED [15A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ5-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [15A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ5-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ5-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Hicks 15 [15A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-SMAQC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development