Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Players Choice VBC – Siracha [FJ5-PCVBC2-OV]

Results for Players Choice VBC – Siracha are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/27/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 BLUE [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 17R-1 [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17/16 Early Bird [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vigneault [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Roupe [17R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 PURPLE [16A]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ6-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Mullins [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A SAPPHIRE [15A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 RED [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Siracha [15A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert1 [15A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 PURPLE [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 ORANGE [15A]


Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A SAPPHIRE [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15E Liz [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 15 RED [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Griesmer [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Elite Marshall [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK ELITE [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Siracha [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Camo [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Walton [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 RED [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 PURPLE [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 15 WHITE [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Black [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Eclipse [15A]


Tournament:Regional amd American teams only
Tournament date:2/17/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh [15A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ5-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert1 [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Blue [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Wolfe [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Siracha [15A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ5-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ5-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Adams [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-GCVCO5-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Adrian [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Strous [15R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ5-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Schnipke [15R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ5-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 15-Keller [15R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ5-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]


Tournament:Regional amd American teams only
Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood-Sammi [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Siracha [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Premier [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Pack [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Adams [15A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 15 WHITE [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Lime Girls [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - GREENE [15A]


Tournament date:3/03/19
Location:Hiram College: Price Gymnasium (Hiram, OH)
Director:Deborah Wordell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Camo [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Griesmer [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Royer [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 15'S [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 15A - McKnight [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood-Sammi [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Centorbi [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Siracha [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Eclipse [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A DIAMOND [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A - Smerglia [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - GREENE [15A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-PCVBC2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development