Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for NorthShore VBC – Albert [FJ5-NSVBC3-OV]

Results for NorthShore VBC – Albert are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/19/20
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 15 Becker [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 15 Williams [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Albert [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 15 Elite [15N]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Crittle [15A]
10. 2ndSilverRose City United - 15U (FJ5-RCUVB1-LK)
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 American [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Elite [15R]


Tournament date:1/26/20
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ5-TOLDV2-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 15 Aldrich Regional [15R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ5-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 American [15A]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Albert [15R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ4-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 14A Arling [14A]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ5-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ5-FOURN2-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Garmon [15R]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ4-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC14Blue [14A]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ5-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Black [15R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ5-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Windau [15R]


Tournament date:2/16/20
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Albert [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-NORTH1-KENorthU – 15-1 [15U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 15 Williams [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15R Black [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R WHITE [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-WESTM4-KEWestmoreland Elite VBC – Ice [15U]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Windau [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 15s Martin [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CHAOS1-OVChaos Volleyball Club – Chaos 14 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT9-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R TIGERS [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R WHITE [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R GREEN [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 15s Stebel [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-TMOVI2-OVTeam OVI – Team OVi - 15R Blue [15R]


Tournament date:2/23/20
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-BSVBC6-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 156 [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Stechschulte [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Windau [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-BSVBC5-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 155 [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Albert [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R WHITE [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-RCUVB1-LKRose City United – 15-1 [15U]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 15 - Crane [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R GREEN [15R]


Tournament date:3/01/20
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ5-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Blue [15N]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Albert [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 15A Vincent [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ5-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ5-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Windau [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-OACZZ3-OVOiler Attack Club – 15 White [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 A RED [15A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ5-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Black [15R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ5-RCUVB1-LKRose City United – 15-1 [15U]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ5-BULET4-OVBullets – BF Bullets Gray [15R]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ6-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 16R Full Force [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE Beachwood 16 R [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-IMPAC1-OVImpact VBC – IMPACT VBC 16 DANI [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Felbinger [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R ORANGE [16R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ6-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Endicott [16R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ6-NAVBA3-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16R [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6-OUTLW1-OVColumbiana County Outlaws – outlaws16 [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Albert [15R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ5-BSVBC6-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 156 [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5-BSVBC5-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 155 [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 15R Fillar/Richardson [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Guth [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R GREEN [15R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ5-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Eastlake Stafford [15R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ5-OUTLW1-OVColumbiana County Outlaws – outlaws15 [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-EMPIR1-OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14's [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – FinnDrost-14R [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Windau - 14's [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 ELITE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 14 Christy [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Hohler [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 14R Haas [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-MSPRTA-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.43 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 14 Sartor [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-SOSVB2-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Mallorie- 14's [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-SPIRT8-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 R EAGLES [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 14s [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R GREEN [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-EMPIR1-OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 13's [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Fell [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 13R [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Baade/Richardson [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13rR GREEN [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-SCVBC2-CASouth County – 13-2 [13U]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13 Durnwald [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 13R Donner [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-BULET3-OVBullets – JD Bullets White [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13R EAGLES [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – 12s [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 12R Stout [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRT 11 BLACK [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12 Sartor [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Maldonado [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ORANGE [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – King [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Elite [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12R [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Shouse [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 RED [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 12 Black [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-NSVBC3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development