Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for NOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [FJ5-NOVAJ2-OV]

Results for NOVA Juniors – 15s Gold are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/02/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑8 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.8.0001stGoldFJ8-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 18R-1 [18R]
2.6.0002ndGoldFJ8-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 BLACK [18R]
3.4.0003rdGoldFJ8-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – 18 BLACK [18R]
3.4.0003rdGoldFJ8-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Amy Paulozzi Rubino [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 PURPLE [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - CORRAO [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Shayla [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16A [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Larmar [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Marci [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Goolsby [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Zeitler [16A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN ORANGE [16A]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors - OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/16-17/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite 17 Rowell [17A]
2.17.5622ndGoldFJ7-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
3.17.1253rdGoldFJ7-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Red [17A]
3.17.1253rdGoldFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Stephanie Annes [17A]
5.16.2505thGoldFJ7-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17E Kim [17A]
5.16.2505thGoldFJ7-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Elite [17A]
5.16.2505thGoldFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.71 [17A]
5. 5thGoldSouth County Teal
9.14.5009thGoldFJ7-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
9.14.5009thGoldFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Sanders [17A]
9.14.5009thGoldFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [17A]
12.13.1881stSilverFJ7-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – 17A Rapidfire - Spiker [17A]
13.12.7502ndSilverFJ7-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 17 Baran [17A]
14.12.3123rdSilverFJ7-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – 17A Redfire - Roberts [17A]
14. 3rdSilverSouth County White
16.11.4385thSilverFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Black [17A]
16.11.4385thSilverFJ7-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
16.11.4385thSilverFJ7-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Premier [17A]
16.11.4385thSilverFJ7-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Pink [17A]
20.9.6889thSilverFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Scarlet [17A]
20.9.6889thSilverFJ7-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 17 BLACK ELITE [17A]
20.9.6889thSilverFJ7-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.72 [17A]
23.8.3751stBronzeFJ7-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Jordan Kolarik [17A]
24.7.9382ndBronzeFJ7-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Red [17A]
25.7.5003rdBronzeFJ7-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 RED [17A]
25. 3rdBronzeNKYVC Thunder FJ7-NKYVC3-PR
27.6.6251stCopperFJ7-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald Girls [17A]
28. 2ndCopperHVVC 17 Blue
29.5.7503rdCopperFJ7-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
29.5.7503rdCopperFJ7-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-White [17A]
31. 1stNickelLegacy Black FJ7-LEGVC2-PR
32.4.4382ndNickelFJ7-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 17 American [17A]
33. 3rdNickelBuffalo VBA FJ7-BUFAC1-WE
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite [16A]
2.17.6002ndGoldFJ6-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Elite [16A]
3.17.2003rdGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
3. 3rdGoldNKYVC Typhoon FJ6-NKYVC3-PR
5.16.4005thGoldFJ6-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 16A - Vasko [16A]
5.16.4005thGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Amy Paulozzi Rubino [16A]
7.15.6007thGoldFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK ELITE [16A]
7.15.6007thGoldFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Elite Schultz [16A]
9.14.8001stSilverFJ6-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Alpha [16A]
10.14.4002ndSilverFJ6-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ6-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16E Sara [16A]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ6-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Henkenberns [16A]
13.13.2005thSilverFJ6-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
13.13.2005thSilverFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
15.12.4007thSilverFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A - Smoleny [16A]
15.12.4007thSilverFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 PURPLE [16A]
17.11.6001stBronzeFJ6-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 ELITE BLACK [16A]
18.11.2002ndBronzeFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
19.10.8003rdBronzeFJ6-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Deb Hall [16A]
19. 3rdBronzeNiagara Frontier Red FJ5-FRONT2-WE
21.10.0005thBronzeFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Red [16A]
21. 5thBronzeNKYVC Thunder FJ6-NKYVC4-PR
23.9.2007thBronzeFJ6-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-BLACK STORM [16A]
23.9.2007thBronzeFJ6-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE [16A]
25. 1stCopperHVVC 16 Blue
26.8.0002ndCopperFJ6-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
27.7.6003rdCopperFJ6-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16A SAPPHIRE [16A]
27.7.6003rdCopperFJ6-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 16A M Haas [16A]
29.6.8001stNickelFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
30.6.4002ndNickelFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Shayla [16A]
31.6.0003rdNickelFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Zeitler [16A]
31.6.0003rdNickelFJ6-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 16A Haas [16A]
33.5.2001stAluminumFJ6-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A]
34.4.8002ndAluminumFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A]
35.4.4003rdAluminumFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
35.4.4003rdAluminumFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Elite [15A]
2.17.6002ndGoldFJ5-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Red [15A]
3.17.2003rdGoldFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15A]
3. 3rdGoldSouth County Teal
5.16.4005thGoldFJ5-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 15 RED [15A]
5. 5thGoldHVVC 15 Blue
7.15.6007thGoldFJ5-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15E Liz [15A]
7. 7thGoldNKYVC Typhoon FJ5-NKYVC3-PR
9.14.8001stSilverFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Elite Raimondo [15A]
10.14.4002ndSilverFJ5-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15A]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK ELITE [15A]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ5-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
13.13.2005thSilverFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Ally Lewandowski Reiter [14A]
13.13.2005thSilverFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Black [15A]
15.12.4007thSilverFJ5-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 15 Full Force [15A]
15.12.4007thSilverFJ5-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 black [15A]
17.11.6001stBronzeFJ5-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
18.11.2002ndBronzeFJ5-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
19.10.8003rdBronzeFJ5-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 PURPLE [15A]
19.10.8003rdBronzeFJ5-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A DIAMOND [15A]
21.10.0005thBronzeFJ5-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 15A - McKnight [15A]
21.10.0005thBronzeFJ5-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Kuhlman [15A]
23.9.2007thBronzeFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Scarlet [15A]
23. 7thBronzeNKYVC Thunder FJ5-NKYVC4-PR
25.8.4001stCopperFJ5-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
26.8.0002ndCopperFJ5-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Royer [15A]
27.7.6003rdCopperFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Lannan D. [14A]
27.7.6004thCopperFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 ORANGE [15A]
29.6.8001stNickelFJ5-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
30.6.4002ndNickelFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A - Smerglia [15A]
30.6.4002ndNickelFJ5-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Premier [15A]
30.6.4002ndNickelFJ5-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood-Sammi [15A]
33.5.2001stAluminumFJ5-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 RED [15A]
34.4.8002ndAluminumFJ5-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-American [15A]
35.4.4003rdAluminumFJ5-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
36.4.0004thAluminumFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]


Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert1 [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 black [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Camo [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 15'S [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Griesmer [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A - Smerglia [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 RED [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 ORANGE [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Walton [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 PURPLE [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 red [15A]


Tournament date:3/03/19
Location:Hiram College: Price Gymnasium (Hiram, OH)
Director:Deborah Wordell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Camo [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Griesmer [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Royer [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 15'S [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 15A - McKnight [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood-Sammi [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Centorbi [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Siracha [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Eclipse [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A DIAMOND [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A - Smerglia [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - GREENE [15A]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Salem Community CenterPlex (Salem, OH)
Director:Brittany Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A SAPPHIRE [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 15 RED [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hollett [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 black [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Premier [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Walton [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A DIAMOND [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Eclipse [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 ORANGE [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - GREENE [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 red [15A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-NOVAJ2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development