Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for The National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh [FJ5-NAVBA1-OV]

Results for The National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh are highlighted in the following 10 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/12/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh [15A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Adams [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's American [15A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-RENAS2-KERenaissance – 15 Red [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 red [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 15A-1 [15A]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 14A - Snider [14A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Elite Marshall [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Hayes [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 14 [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray - 14 [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-RENAS2-KERenaissance – 14 Red [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue [14A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 KWV [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 14 Blue [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry 14s - Orange [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-CHILL2-OVClub Chill – 14 White [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-CHILL3-OVClub Chill – 14 Royal [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-TIGER2-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 13A [13A]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 13 Elite Mekinda [13A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - UVEGES/NAKHOODA [13A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 13 [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-RENAS1-KERenaissance – 13 Black [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ3-NORTH1-KENorthU – 13-1 [13R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ3-RENAS2-KERenaissance – 13 Red [13R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ3-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray - 13 [13R]


Tournament date:2/03/19
Location:Force Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness) (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Colleen Nero
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – White [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert1 [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Griesmer [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Michael [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A - Smerglia [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 15 RED [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Walton [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood-Sammi [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 PURPLE [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 RED [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Royer [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-PCVBC3-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Boom [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Marcelo [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Grayson [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Mary [15A]


Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 15 Hess [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Red [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Kuhlman [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Black [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Scarlet [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Dosch [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 15-American [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Rinehart [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Black [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Longstreth [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Shook [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 15 Full Force [15A]


Tournament:Regional amd American teams only
Tournament date:2/17/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh [15A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ5-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert1 [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Blue [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Wolfe [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Siracha [15A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ5-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ5-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Adams [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-GCVCO5-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Adrian [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Strous [15R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ5-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Schnipke [15R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ5-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 15-Keller [15R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ5-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:Brookside HS (Sheffield, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A SAPPHIRE [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A DIAMOND [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 15'S [15A]
5.8.3645thSilverFJ5-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Michael [15A]
5.8.3645thSilverFJ5-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Rinehart [15A]
5.8.3645thSilverFJ5-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Blue [15A]
5.8.3645thSilverFJ5-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Black [15A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 PURPLE [15A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 RED [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Grayson [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Mary [15A]


Tournament:OVR American Play-In Tournament
Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ5-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK ELITE [15A]
3.10.4003rdGoldFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15A]
3.10.4003rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.54 [15A]
5.4.8001stSilverFJ5-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
6.2.0002ndSilverFJ5-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Blue [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ4-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14A]
2.14.0002ndGoldFJ4-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14E Charlene [14A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ4-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Elite Black [14A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ4-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Nike [14A]
5.8.0001stSilverFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14A]
6.6.0002ndSilverFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Elite Marshall [14A]
7.4.0001stBronzeFJ4-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Sanchez [14A]
8.2.0002ndBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]


Tournament date:4/06-07/19
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ5-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh [15A]
2.14.7272ndGoldFJ5-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
3.13.4553rdGoldFJ5-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
4.12.1824thGoldFJ5-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 15'S [15A]
5.10.9091stSilverFJ5-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Premier [15A]
6.9.6362ndSilverFJ5-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Black [15A]
7.8.3643rdSilverFJ5-PCVBC3-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Boom [15A]
8.7.0914thSilverFJ5-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's American [15A]
9.5.8181stBronzeFJ5-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 RED [15A]
10.4.5452ndBronzeFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 ORANGE [15A]
11.3.2733rdBronzeFJ5-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 PURPLE [15A]
12.2.0004thBronzeFJ5-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Eclipse [15A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno National Bid Tournament
Tournament date:4/13-14/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ7-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 17 Goller [17N]
2.19.4402ndGoldFJ7-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLACK [17N]
3.18.8803rdGoldFJ7-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green Girls [17N]
3.18.8803rdGoldFJ7-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
5.17.7601stSilverFJ7-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-1 Stu [17N]
6.17.2002ndSilverFJ7-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
7.16.6403rdSilverFJ7-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 17 Baldrick [17N]
7.16.6403rdSilverFJ7-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.72 [17N]
9.15.5201stBronzeFJ7-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17N Sonja [17N]
10.14.9602ndBronzeFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17N Joe Gonzalez [17N]
11.14.4003rdBronzeFJ7-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 17Silver [17N]
11.14.4003rdBronzeFJ7-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 17 Black [17N]
13.13.2801stCopperFJ7-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Hraga [17N]
14.12.7202ndCopperFJ7-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite 17 Rowell [17A]
15.12.1603rdCopperFJ7-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLUE [17N]
15.12.1603rdCopperFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Stephanie Annes [17A]
17.11.0401stNickelFJ7-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
18.10.4802ndNickelFJ7-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 17N - Naber [17N]
19.9.9203rdNickelFJ7-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-National [17N]
20.9.3601stPlatinumFJ7-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Red [17A]
21.8.8002ndPlatinumFJ7-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.73 [17N]
22.8.2403rdPlatinumFJ7-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 17A [17A]
23.7.6801stAluminumFJ7-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-PiNK CREW [17N]
24.7.1202ndAluminumFJ7-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 17N - Arnold [17N]
25.6.5603rdAluminumFJ7-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock Girls [17N]
25.6.5603rdAluminumFJ7-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-2 Gina [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ6-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.61 [16N]
2.19.4812ndGoldFJ6-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 16 Kembre [16N]
3.18.9633rdGoldFJ6-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLACK [16N]
3.18.9633rdGoldFJ6-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 16 Kanelos [16N]
5.17.9261stSilverFJ6-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
6.17.4072ndSilverFJ6-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.62 [16N]
7.16.8893rdSilverFJ6-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16N]
7.16.8893rdSilverFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16N TJ Shouse [16N]
9.15.8521stBronzeFJ6-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
10.15.3332ndBronzeFJ6-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green Girls [16N]
11.14.8153rdBronzeFJ6-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N Camo [16N]
11.14.8153rdBronzeFJ6-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
13.13.7781stCopperFJ6-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock Girls [16N]
14.13.2592ndCopperFJ6-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
15.12.7413rdCopperFJ6-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16N Arielle [16N]
15.12.7413rdCopperFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Amy Paulozzi Rubino [16A]
17.11.7041stNickelFJ6-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
18.11.1852ndNickelFJ6-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-2 Cohen [16N]
19.10.6673rdNickelFJ6-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-National [16N]
20.10.1481stPlatinumFJ6-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-1 Meyer [16N]
21.9.6302ndPlatinumFJ6-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 16A - Vasko [16A]
22.9.1113rdPlatinumFJ6-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLUE [16N]
23.8.5931stAluminumFJ6-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 16 Toms [16N]
24.8.0742ndAluminumFJ6-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Deb Hall [16A]
25.7.5563rdAluminumFJ6-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 National [16N]
26.7.0371stChromiumFJ6-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.63 [16N]
27.6.5192ndChromiumFJ6-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16E Sara [16A]
28.6.0003rdChromiumFJ6-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16Silver [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ5-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLACK [15N]
2.19.5882ndGoldFJ5-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.51 [15N]
3.19.1763rdGoldFJ5-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 15 Chicas [15N]
4.18.7654thGoldFJ5-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15 Conley [15N]
5.18.3535thGoldFJ5-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green Girls [15N]
5.18.3535thGoldFJ5-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
7.17.5291stSilverFJ5-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15N]
8.17.1182ndSilverFJ5-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 15N Ashley Harker [15N]
9.16.7063rdSilverFJ5-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15N Mike [15N]
10.16.2944thSilverFJ5-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.52 [15N]
11.15.8825thSilverFJ5-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
11.15.8825thSilverFJ5-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
13.15.0591stBronzeFJ5-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 15 Butcher [15N]
14.14.6472ndBronzeFJ5-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 15 ELITE [15N]
15.14.2353rdBronzeFJ5-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15N]
15.14.2353rdBronzeFJ5-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 15.1N [15N]
17.13.4125thBronzeFJ5-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLUE [15N]
17.13.4125thBronzeFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 15N Paul Kearns [15N]
19.12.5881stCopperFJ5-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15 Katie [15N]
20.12.1762ndCopperFJ5-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-3 Jim [15N]
21.11.7653rdCopperFJ5-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh [15A]
22.11.3533rdCopperFJ5-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 GOLD [15N]
23.10.9415thCopperFJ5-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
23.10.9415thCopperFJ5-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 National [15N]
25.10.1181stNickelFJ5-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
26.9.7062ndNickelFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK ELITE [15A]
27.9.2943rdNickelFJ5-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock Girls [15N]
28.8.8821stPlatinumFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Elite Raimondo [15A]
29.8.4712ndPlatinumFJ5-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-National [15N]
30.8.0593rdPlatinumFJ5-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15Silver [15N]
31.7.6471stAluminumFJ5-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.53 [15N]
32.7.2352ndAluminumFJ5-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald Girls [15N]
33.6.8243rdAluminumFJ5-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 15N - Schumacher [15N]
34.6.4121stChromiumFJ5-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 15 Black [15N]
35.6.0002ndChromiumFJ5-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 15N - Opper [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ4-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 14 Crofton [14N]
2.19.5482ndGoldFJ4-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
3.19.0973rdGoldFJ4-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.41 [14N]
3.19.0973rdGoldFJ4-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.42 [14N]
5.18.1941stSilverFJ4-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14N Christiana [14N]
6.17.7422ndSilverFJ4-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
7.17.2903rdSilverFJ4-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green Girls [14N]
7.17.2903rdSilverFJ4-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
9.16.3871stBronzeFJ4-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 14 Farley [14N]
10.15.9352ndBronzeFJ4-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.43 [14N]
11.15.4843rdBronzeFJ4-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
11.15.4843rdBronzeFJ4-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Team Rox Cooper [14N]
13.14.5811stCopperFJ4-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-1 [14N]
14.14.1292ndCopperFJ4-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14A]
15.13.6773rdCopperFJ4-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 BLUE [14N]
15.13.6773rdCopperFJ4-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
17.12.7741stNickelFJ4-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
18.12.3232ndNickelFJ4-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Nike [14A]
19.11.8713rdNickelFJ4-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14N Camo [14N]
19.11.8713rdNickelFJ4-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Elite Black [14A]
21.10.9681stPlatinumFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Ally Lewandowski Reiter [14A]
22.10.5162ndPlatinumFJ4-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14N]
23.10.0653rdPlatinumFJ4-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock Girls [14N]
23.10.0653rdPlatinumFJ4-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Gold [14N]
25.9.1611stAluminumFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14A]
26.8.7102ndAluminumFJ4-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14E Charlene [14A]
27.8.2583rdAluminumFJ4-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 14Silver [14N]
27.8.2583rdAluminumFJ4-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 14 ELITE [14N]
29.7.3551stChromiumFJ4-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 National [14N]
30.6.9032ndChromiumFJ4-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Purple [14N]
31.6.4523rdChromiumFJ4-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14N - Bannister [14N]
31.6.4523rdChromiumFJ4-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-2 [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ3-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 13 Lippert [13N]
2.19.3642ndGoldFJ3-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.31 [13N]
3.18.7273rdGoldFJ3-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
4.18.0911stSilverFJ3-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13N]
5.17.4552ndSilverFJ3-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
6.16.8183rdSilverFJ3-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13N Skip [13N]
7.16.1821stBronzeFJ3-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N]
8.15.5452ndBronzeFJ3-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 13-1 Pam [13N]
9.14.9093rdBronzeFJ3-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13N Christian [13N]
10.14.2731stCopperFJ3-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
11.13.6362ndCopperFJ3-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
12.13.0003rdCopperFJ3-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
13.12.3641stNickelFJ3-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green Girls [13N]
14.11.7272ndNickelFJ3-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 13 Elias [13N]
15.11.0913rdNickelFJ3-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.32 [13N]
16.10.4551stPlatinumFJ3-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Sky [13N]
17.9.8182ndPlatinumFJ3-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
18.9.1823rdPlatinumFJ3-TIGER2-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 13A [13A]
19.8.5451stAluminumFJ3-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Gold [13N]
20.7.9092ndAluminumFJ3-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock Girls [13N]
21.7.2733rdAluminumFJ3-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 13 Elite [13N]
22.6.6361stChromiumFJ3-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 13-2 Sam [13N]
23.6.0002ndChromiumFJ3-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Rush - 13A [13A]
 
Girls' 12 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ2-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 12 Bergheger [12N]
2.19.1252ndGoldFJ2-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
3.18.2503rdGoldFJ2-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.21 [12N]
4.17.3751stSilverFJ2-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 12 Downs [12N]
5.16.5002ndSilverFJ2-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green Girls [12N]
6.15.6253rdSilverFJ2-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 12 Black [12N]
7.14.7501stBronzeFJ2-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12N Denise [12N]
8.13.8752ndBronzeFJ2-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
9.13.0003rdBronzeFJ2-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's National [12N]
10.12.1251stCopperFJ2-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
11.11.2502ndCopperFJ2-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Elite [12N]
12.10.3753rdCopperFJ2-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
13.9.5001stNickelFJ2-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
14.8.6252ndNickelFJ2-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
15.7.7503rdNickelFJ2-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-1 [12N]
16.6.8751stPlatinumFJ2-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
17.6.0002ndPlatinumFJ2-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.22 [12N]
 
Girls' 11 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ1-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 11 Grafton [11N]
2.18.0002ndGoldFJ1-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
3.16.0003rdGoldFJ1-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11N Kalli [11N]
3.16.0003rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.11 [11N]
5.12.0001stSilverFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Nike [11N]
6.10.0002ndSilverFJ1-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 11 Cunningham [11N]
7.8.0001stBronzeFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
8.6.0002ndBronzeFJ1-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]


Tournament date:5/04/19
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A SAPPHIRE [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Camo [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 15 RED [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 15 WHITE [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Eclipse [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Siracha [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Royer [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A DIAMOND [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Michael [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A - Smerglia [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-PCVBC3-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Boom [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Black [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Grayson [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Mary [15A]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/19/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ5-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ5-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – White [15A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A SAPPHIRE [15A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Elite [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK ELITE [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert1 [15A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ5-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Hutton [15A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ5-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Elite Raimondo [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15E Liz [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Red [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ5-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Camo [15A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ5-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 15 Hess [15A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5-CCVBC3-OVCincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Black [15A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-LEGVC2-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 15-Voisard [15A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 15'S [15A]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ5-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Scarlet [15A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ5-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.54 [15A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ5-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hollett [15A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 15A - McKnight [15A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Dosch [15A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 15 RED [15A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Griesmer [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ5-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Blue [15A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ5-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 15 Blue American [15A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A - Smerglia [15A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Royer [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Michael [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Kuhlman [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Ferguson [15A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ5-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Siracha [15A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ5-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood-Sammi [15A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Burton [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 15 WHITE [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Centorbi [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 black [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ5-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Shook [15A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ5-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Black [15A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.51 [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Premier [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Longstreth [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 15 Burton [15A]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ5-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Purple [15A]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ5-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ5-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-American [15A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ5-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Walton [15A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Adams [15A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 15-2 JENNINGS [15A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A DIAMOND [15A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Rinehart [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ5-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK FURY [15A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ5-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ5-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 PURPLE [15A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ5-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Marcelo [15A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 RED [15A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 15A-1 [15A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Eclipse [15A]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ5-PCVBC3-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Boom [15A]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 ORANGE [15A]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ5-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 15-American [15A]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ5-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Black [15A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade Girls [15A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Grayson [15A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's American [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ5-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Mary [15A]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ5-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Lime Girls [15A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ5-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 151 [15A]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5-CINVA4-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-4 [15A]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 15 Pink American [15A]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ5-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-INFERNO [15A]
8.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ5-CCVBC4-OVCincy Classics – 15 Silver [15A]
8.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ5-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - GREENE [15A]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ5-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 red [15A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ5-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Schwieterman [15R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ5-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Neff [15R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Black [15R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyal10 [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Pack [15R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ5-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 15R Coleman [15R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ5-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Wolfe [15R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – ICE 15R [15R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Ridenour [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE LiGHTNiNG [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Garmon [15R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ5-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 Purple [15R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ5-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Ohms 15 [15R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 15 [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD POLING/LOWE -15'S [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ5-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Johnson-15 [15R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ5-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ5-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ5-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 15 COLEMAN [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Silver Elite [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Magill [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ5-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Barker [15R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ5-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15 [15R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 15R-1 [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-EPICV1-OVEPIC – MEADVILLE 15'S [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Warriors [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 15's Bailey [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 WHITE [15R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ5-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select [15R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ5-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-BLAZE [15R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black [15R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 15 Gold [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – Lackey [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Marvin [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-MRAGE2-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – FIRE 15R [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Blue [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumFJ5-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 15 Impact [15R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ5-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 15-Wildermuth [15R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Navy [15R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15R Gray [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PURPLE [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s White [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5-OFVBC3-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Burke [15R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ5-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ5-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint 15s - Ebright [15R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Lime [15R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ5-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 15's Madalyn [15R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5-ECLVJ7-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Black [15R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood R.E-Angie [15R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Hicks [15R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 15R Snider [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ5-MEVBA1-OVMountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – 15 Red [15R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ5-CLONE2-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 White [15R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ5-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Elite [15R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ5-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Clarke [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Bright [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Marcoaldi/Nigh-15 [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 15's Purple [15R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ5-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red [15R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ5-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 15 Black [15R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ5-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Silver [15R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ5-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 15R-LEO [15R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Sanford [15R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 15-3 RUSSO [15R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – m.55 [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ5-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ5-CXTRM3-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15R ONYX [15R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ5-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Kailey [15R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ5-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Kelly Girls [15R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Strous [15R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Dickey [15R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ4-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Platinum [14R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ5-MORGN1-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ5-CATZV1-OVCATZ Volleyball Club – 15 Pumas [15R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ5-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD MAYFIELD'S-15'S [15R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ5-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Jodi [15R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ5-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteTF [15R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ5-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Forrest [15R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ5-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 15's Blue [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ5-GCVCO5-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Adrian [15R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ5-XPLOS3-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15s - Richardson [15R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ5-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 15-Regional [15R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ5-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 White [15R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ5-ACAVC9-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Erin [15R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ5-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 15s - Harmon [15R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ5-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Orange [15R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ5-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Hawk 15 [15R]
9.n/a1stZincFJ5-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 15 Yellow [15R]
10.n/a2ndZincFJ5-OVVBA2-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 15 Vision [15R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ5-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Schnipke [15R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ5-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER JOHNS 15'S [15R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ5-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Wood [15R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ5-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – 15s~Roberts [15R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ5-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Noland [15R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ5-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Fehlan [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinFJ5-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 15-White [15R]
2.n/a2ndTinFJ5-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 15's Silver [15R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ5-BDLJV3-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge [15R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ5-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Gray [15R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ5-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 15-Keller [15R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ5-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 15s Martin [15R]
9.n/a1stTungstenFJ5-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Quay [15R]
10.n/a2ndTungstenFJ5-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Madison Knipp- 15's [15R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ5-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet [15R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ5-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ5-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PINK [15R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ5-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Kingsland [15R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ5-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 RED [15R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ5-SUVBC1-OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – Storm [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumFJ5-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 15 Independence [15R]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumFJ5-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 15 Szoradi [15R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumFJ5-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 15 - Thunder [15R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumFJ5-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 15 Pink [15R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ5-DEFIA4-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Volt [15R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ5-MIAMI3-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-FLAME [15R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ5-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.52 [15R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ5-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Gilmore [15R]
9.n/a1stCalciumFJ5-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Raptors [15R]
10.n/a2ndCalciumFJ5-ARVBC3-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 15R - Barnhart [15R]
11.n/a3rdCalciumFJ5-PCHRG3-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Charge [15R]
11.n/a3rdCalciumFJ5-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 15s [15R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ5-OVVBA3-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 15 Spirit [15R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ5-STEEL3-OVSteel Valley VBC – 15's White [15R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ5-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – 15 RAMPAGE [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-NAVBA1-OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
4/19/2019-
4/21/2019
Windy City Qualifier: American Division
Chicago, IL
5th / 966-1817.495FJ5‑NAVBA1‑OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development