Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [FJ5-MSPRT8-OV]

Results for Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/19/20
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-ACESC3-OVACES VBC – 15 Croom [15R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ5-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES 15 Wright [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ5-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – 15 Grindrod [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ5-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-CCRSH4-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ5-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray15 [15R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ5-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ5-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ5-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Winter [15R]


Tournament date:2/01/20
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-ACESC3-OVACES VBC – 15 Croom [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES 15 Wright [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteMM [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 15 Revolution [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select Navy [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select Grey [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America-Dulgar [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America- Slaughter [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray15 [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-ABBAV1-OVABBA – 14 Black [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 15R Brooke [15R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 WHITE [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ1-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Patrick [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Pourier 11 [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC11Silver [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Hill [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Royal [11R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ1-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11s Hive [11R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ1-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11s Bees [11R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC11Blue [11R]


Tournament date:2/09/20
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ4-BULET1-OVBullets – TZ Bullets Black [14A]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ5-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Blue [15N]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ5-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Black [15A]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ4-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Royal [14A]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ5-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Leach [15A]
9.3.1111stSilverFJ5-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
10.2.0002ndSilverFJ5-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15A]
11.0.8893rdSilverFJ5-CHAMP5-OVChampaign County VBC – 15White [15R]
11.0.8893rdSilverFJ5-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R]


Tournament date:2/23/20
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-BSVBC6-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 156 [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Stechschulte [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Windau [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-BSVBC5-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 155 [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Albert [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R WHITE [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-RCUVB1-LKRose City United – 15-1 [15U]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 15 - Crane [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R GREEN [15R]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ6-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 16R Full Force [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE Beachwood 16 R [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-IMPAC1-OVImpact VBC – IMPACT VBC 16 DANI [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Felbinger [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R ORANGE [16R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ6-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Endicott [16R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ6-NAVBA3-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16R [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6-OUTLW1-OVColumbiana County Outlaws – outlaws16 [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Albert [15R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ5-BSVBC6-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 156 [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5-BSVBC5-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 155 [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 15R Fillar/Richardson [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Guth [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R GREEN [15R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ5-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Eastlake Stafford [15R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ5-OUTLW1-OVColumbiana County Outlaws – outlaws15 [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-EMPIR1-OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14's [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – FinnDrost-14R [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Windau - 14's [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 ELITE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 14 Christy [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Hohler [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 14R Haas [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-MSPRTA-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.43 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 14 Sartor [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-SOSVB2-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Mallorie- 14's [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-SPIRT8-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 R EAGLES [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 14s [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R GREEN [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-EMPIR1-OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 13's [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Fell [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 13R [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Baade/Richardson [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13rR GREEN [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-SCVBC2-CASouth County – 13-2 [13U]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13 Durnwald [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 13R Donner [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-BULET3-OVBullets – JD Bullets White [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13R EAGLES [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – 12s [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 12R Stout [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRT 11 BLACK [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12 Sartor [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Maldonado [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ORANGE [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – King [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Elite [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12R [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Shouse [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 RED [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 12 Black [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-MSPRT8-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development