Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Mintonette Sports – m.54 [FJ5-MSPRT4-OV]

Results for Mintonette Sports – m.54 are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/03/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Red [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-DFORC2-HODecatur Force – 14-2 [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Shook [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-CCVBC3-OVCincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Scarlet [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-LEGVC2-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 15-Voisard [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.54 [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Ferguson [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.51 [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Burton [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-BULET1-OVBullets – 15 Black [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 15-2 JENNINGS [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK FURY [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 151 [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Black [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]


Tournament:North Coast Power League #2
Tournament date:3/09-10/19
Location:Maverick VBC (Parma, OH)
Director:Tonya Thompson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Elite Raimondo [15A]
2.16.4442ndGoldFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15A]
3.14.8893rdGoldFJ5-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
3.14.8893rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.54 [15A]
5.11.7785thGoldFJ5-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Royer [15A]
5.11.7785thGoldFJ5-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Centorbi [15A]
7.8.6677thGoldFJ5-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's American [15A]
7.8.6677thGoldFJ5-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-American [15A]
9.5.5569thGoldFJ5-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Black [15A]
9.5.5569thGoldFJ5-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Marcelo [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Ally Lewandowski Reiter [14A]
2.16.6002ndGoldFJ4-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Elite Black [14A]
3.15.2003rdGoldFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14A]
3.15.2003rdGoldFJ4-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Nike [14A]
5.12.4005thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
5.12.4005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Blue [14A]
5.12.4005thGoldFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Lannan D. [14A]
8.8.2008thGoldFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
8.8.2008thGoldFJ4-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Masters [14A]
8.8.2008thGoldFJ4-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's Regional [14R]
11.4.00011thGoldFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14A]


Tournament:OVR American Play-In Tournament
Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ5-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK ELITE [15A]
3.10.4003rdGoldFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15A]
3.10.4003rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.54 [15A]
5.4.8001stSilverFJ5-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
6.2.0002ndSilverFJ5-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Blue [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ4-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14A]
2.14.0002ndGoldFJ4-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14E Charlene [14A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ4-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Elite Black [14A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ4-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Nike [14A]
5.8.0001stSilverFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14A]
6.6.0002ndSilverFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Elite Marshall [14A]
7.4.0001stBronzeFJ4-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Sanchez [14A]
8.2.0002ndBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]


Tournament date:4/13-14/19
Location:South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ5-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15A]
2.15.0002ndGoldFJ5-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ5-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Dosch [15A]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ5-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Kuhlman [15A]
5.12.0001stSilverFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Black [15A]
6.11.0002ndSilverFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Scarlet [15A]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A - Smerglia [15A]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ5-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.54 [15A]
9.8.0001stBronzeFJ5-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK FURY [15A]
10.7.0002ndBronzeFJ5-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Longstreth [15A]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ5-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ5-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Marcelo [15A]
13.4.0001stCopperFJ5-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-American [15A]
14.3.0002ndCopperFJ5-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
15.2.0003rdCopperFJ5-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 15 Pink American [15A]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/19/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ5-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ5-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – White [15A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A SAPPHIRE [15A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Elite [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK ELITE [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert1 [15A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ5-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Hutton [15A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ5-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Elite Raimondo [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15E Liz [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Red [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ5-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Camo [15A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ5-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 15 Hess [15A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5-CCVBC3-OVCincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Black [15A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-LEGVC2-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 15-Voisard [15A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 15'S [15A]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ5-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Scarlet [15A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ5-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.54 [15A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ5-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hollett [15A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 15A - McKnight [15A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Dosch [15A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 15 RED [15A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Griesmer [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ5-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Blue [15A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ5-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 15 Blue American [15A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A - Smerglia [15A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Royer [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Michael [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Kuhlman [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Ferguson [15A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ5-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Siracha [15A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ5-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood-Sammi [15A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Burton [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 15 WHITE [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Centorbi [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 black [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ5-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Shook [15A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ5-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Black [15A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.51 [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Premier [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Longstreth [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 15 Burton [15A]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ5-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Purple [15A]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ5-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ5-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-American [15A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ5-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Walton [15A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Adams [15A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 15-2 JENNINGS [15A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A DIAMOND [15A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Rinehart [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ5-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK FURY [15A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ5-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ5-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 PURPLE [15A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ5-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Marcelo [15A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 RED [15A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 15A-1 [15A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Eclipse [15A]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ5-PCVBC3-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Boom [15A]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 ORANGE [15A]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ5-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 15-American [15A]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ5-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Black [15A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade Girls [15A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Grayson [15A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's American [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ5-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Mary [15A]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ5-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Lime Girls [15A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ5-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 151 [15A]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5-CINVA4-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-4 [15A]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 15 Pink American [15A]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ5-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-INFERNO [15A]
8.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ5-CCVBC4-OVCincy Classics – 15 Silver [15A]
8.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ5-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - GREENE [15A]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ5-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 red [15A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ5-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Schwieterman [15R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ5-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Neff [15R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Black [15R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyal10 [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Pack [15R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ5-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 15R Coleman [15R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ5-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Wolfe [15R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – ICE 15R [15R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Ridenour [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE LiGHTNiNG [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Garmon [15R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ5-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 Purple [15R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ5-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Ohms 15 [15R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 15 [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD POLING/LOWE -15'S [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ5-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Johnson-15 [15R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ5-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ5-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ5-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 15 COLEMAN [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Silver Elite [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Magill [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ5-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Barker [15R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ5-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15 [15R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 15R-1 [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-EPICV1-OVEPIC – MEADVILLE 15'S [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Warriors [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 15's Bailey [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 WHITE [15R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ5-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select [15R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ5-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-BLAZE [15R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black [15R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 15 Gold [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – Lackey [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Marvin [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-MRAGE2-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – FIRE 15R [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Blue [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumFJ5-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 15 Impact [15R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ5-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 15-Wildermuth [15R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Navy [15R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15R Gray [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PURPLE [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s White [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5-OFVBC3-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Burke [15R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ5-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ5-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint 15s - Ebright [15R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Lime [15R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ5-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 15's Madalyn [15R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5-ECLVJ7-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Black [15R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood R.E-Angie [15R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Hicks [15R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ5-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 15R Snider [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ5-MEVBA1-OVMountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – 15 Red [15R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ5-CLONE2-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 White [15R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ5-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Elite [15R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ5-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Clarke [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Bright [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Marcoaldi/Nigh-15 [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 15's Purple [15R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ5-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red [15R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ5-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 15 Black [15R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ5-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Silver [15R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ5-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 15R-LEO [15R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Sanford [15R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 15-3 RUSSO [15R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – m.55 [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ5-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ5-CXTRM3-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15R ONYX [15R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ5-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Kailey [15R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ5-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Kelly Girls [15R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Strous [15R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Dickey [15R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ4-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Platinum [14R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ5-MORGN1-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ5-CATZV1-OVCATZ Volleyball Club – 15 Pumas [15R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ5-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD MAYFIELD'S-15'S [15R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ5-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Jodi [15R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ5-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteTF [15R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ5-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Forrest [15R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ5-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 15's Blue [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ5-GCVCO5-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Adrian [15R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ5-XPLOS3-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15s - Richardson [15R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ5-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 15-Regional [15R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ5-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 White [15R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ5-ACAVC9-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Erin [15R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ5-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 15s - Harmon [15R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ5-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Orange [15R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ5-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Hawk 15 [15R]
9.n/a1stZincFJ5-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 15 Yellow [15R]
10.n/a2ndZincFJ5-OVVBA2-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 15 Vision [15R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ5-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Schnipke [15R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ5-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER JOHNS 15'S [15R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ5-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Wood [15R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ5-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – 15s~Roberts [15R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ5-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Noland [15R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ5-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Fehlan [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinFJ5-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 15-White [15R]
2.n/a2ndTinFJ5-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 15's Silver [15R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ5-BDLJV3-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge [15R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ5-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Gray [15R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ5-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 15-Keller [15R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ5-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 15s Martin [15R]
9.n/a1stTungstenFJ5-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Quay [15R]
10.n/a2ndTungstenFJ5-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Madison Knipp- 15's [15R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ5-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet [15R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ5-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ5-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PINK [15R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ5-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Kingsland [15R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ5-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 RED [15R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ5-SUVBC1-OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – Storm [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumFJ5-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 15 Independence [15R]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumFJ5-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 15 Szoradi [15R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumFJ5-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 15 - Thunder [15R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumFJ5-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 15 Pink [15R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ5-DEFIA4-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Volt [15R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ5-MIAMI3-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-FLAME [15R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ5-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.52 [15R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ5-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Gilmore [15R]
9.n/a1stCalciumFJ5-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Raptors [15R]
10.n/a2ndCalciumFJ5-ARVBC3-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 15R - Barnhart [15R]
11.n/a3rdCalciumFJ5-PCHRG3-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Charge [15R]
11.n/a3rdCalciumFJ5-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 15s [15R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ5-OVVBA3-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 15 Spirit [15R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ5-STEEL3-OVSteel Valley VBC – 15's White [15R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ5-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – 15 RAMPAGE [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-MSPRT4-OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
2/16/2019-
2/18/2019
Nike Presidents Day Classic Club Division
St. Louis, MO
21st / 646-1814.191FJ5‑MSPRT4‑OVMintonette Sports – m.54

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development