Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite-Smack [FJ5-MAVRK1-OV]

Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite-Smack are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:OVR Boys WinterFest Tournament
Tournament date:1/30-31/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Boys' 18 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldRenaissance 18 Black FJ8RENAS1KE
2. 2ndGoldRevolutions PGH 18s FJ8-REVOL3-KE
3.14.8893rdGoldFJ8-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 18N [18N]
3.14.8893rdGoldFJ8-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 18N KEARNS [18N]
5.11.7781stSilverFJ8-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18-1 [18N]
6.10.2222ndSilverFJ8-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18N]
7.8.6671stBronzeFJ8-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.81 [18N]
8.7.1112ndBronzeFJ7-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Thomas [17N]
9.5.5563rdBronzeFJ8-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18N]
10.4.0004thBronzeFJ8-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 18-1 Smack [18N]
 
Boys' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 17N TR HARKER [17N]
2.17.0672ndGoldFJ7-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite-Smack [17N]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ7-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17N White [17N]
6. 2ndSilverRenaissance 17 Black FJ7RENAS1KE
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Gwinn [17N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-1 [17N]
9. 1stBronzeOctane Panthers 17ís
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports- k.71 [17A]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC17Silver [17N]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.73 [17N]
13.6.8001stCopperFJ7-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
14.5.8672ndCopperFJ7-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 17.1N [17N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ7-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ7-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Red [17A]
 
Boys' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 16N ASHLEY [16N]
2. 2ndGoldRevolutions PGH 16s FJ6-REVOL3-KE
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ6-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
4.14.1824thGoldFJ6-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-1 [16N]
5.12.9091stSilverFJ6-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
6.11.6362ndSilverFJ6-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 16.1N [16N]
7.10.3643rdSilverFJ6-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite-Smack [16N]
8. 4thSilverRenaissance 16 Black FJ6RENAS1KE
9.7.8181stBronzeFJ6-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
10.6.5452ndBronzeFJ6-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 16 Red [16N]
11.5.2733rdBronzeFJ6-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC16Silver [16N]
12.4.0004thBronzeFJ6-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.63 [16N]
 
Boys' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 ELITE NATIONAL BLACK [15N]
2.17.0672ndGoldFJ5-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ5-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ5-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 15N ALLY [15N]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ5-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-1 [15N]
6.13.3332ndSilverFJ5-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15N White [15N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ5-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ5-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 15.1N [15N]
9.10.5331stBronzeFJ5-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC15Silver [15N]
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-2 [15N]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ5-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.53 [15N]
11. 3rdBronzeRenaissance 15 Black FJ5RENAS1KE
13.6.8001stCopperFJ5-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
14.5.8672ndCopperFJ5-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite-Smack [15N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ5-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ5-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.55 [15A]


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:The Highlands Sports Complex (Triadelphia, WV)
Director:Rosemary Williams
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 14N GONZALEZ [14N]
2.18.7272ndGoldFJ4-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14 National [14N]
3.17.4553rdGoldFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-2 [14N]
3.17.4553rdGoldFJ4-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite-Smack [14N]
5.14.9095thGoldFJ4-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Gold [14N]
5.14.9095thGoldFJ4-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
7.12.3647thGoldFJ4-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14N]
7. 7thGoldFJ4-PGHEL1-KE
9.9.8189thGoldFJ4-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC14Silver [14N]
9.9.8189thGoldFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 ELITE BLUE [14A]
11. 11thGoldFJ4-FRONT1-WE
11.7.27311thGoldFJ4-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Royal [14N]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ5-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 15N ALLY [15N]
2.18.7272ndGoldFJ5-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-Black [15N]
3. 3rdGoldFJ5-FRONT1-WE
3.17.4553rdGoldFJ5-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 ELITE NATIONAL BLACK [15N]
5.14.9095thGoldFJ5-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-1 [15N]
5. 5thGoldFJ5-RENAS1-KE
7.12.3647thGoldFJ5-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Gold [15N]
7.12.3647thGoldFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-2 [15N]
9.9.8189thGoldFJ5-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
9. 9thGoldFJ5-PGHEL1-KE
11.7.27311thGoldFJ5-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 15 BLUE [15N]
11.7.27311thGoldFJ5-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite-Smack [15N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-MAVRK1-OV

2 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
1/18/2020-
1/19/2020
Rock and Rumble Open Division
Cleveland, OH
16th / 2410-2414.870FJ5‑MAVRK1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite-Smack
3/7/2020-
3/8/2020
Bluegrass Tournament: Open Division
Louisville, KY
35th / 3615-3015.429FJ5‑MAVRK1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite-Smack

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development