Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Impact Sports Academy – 15A Camo [FJ5-IMPCT4-OV]

Results for Impact Sports Academy – 15A Camo are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/09/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Boys' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
2.17.3002ndGoldFJ5-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15A]
3.16.6003rdGoldFJ5-AAVBC3-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald [15A]
3.16.6003rdGoldFJ5-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 15A Smoleny [15A]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ5-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 15A Vincent [15A]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ5-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 15A Olson [15A]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ5-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15EA Camo [15A]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ5-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 15 Becker [15A]
9.12.4001stSilverFJ5-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15s Wolfpack [15A]
10.11.7002ndSilverFJ5-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 15A [15A]
11.11.0003rdSilverFJ5-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Marcelo [15A]
11.11.0003rdSilverFJ5-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15 ROX Mike [15A]
13.9.6005thSilverFJ5-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 15A Zoeckler [15A]
13.9.6005thSilverFJ5-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK [15A]
13.9.6005thSilverFJ5-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15 ROX Jodi [15A]
13.9.6005thSilverFJ5-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Hicks 15 [15A]
17.6.8001stBronzeFJ5-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
18.6.1002ndBronzeFJ5-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Camo [15A]
19.5.4003rdBronzeFJ5-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 15 WHITE [15A]
19.5.4003rdBronzeFJ5-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Crittle [15A]
21.4.0005thBronzeFJ5-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HENSON 15'S [15A]
 
Boys' 15 and Under   
 (results not yet available)
 
Boys' 14 and Under   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament date:2/28/21
Location:Columbiana HS (Columbiana, OH)
Director:Richard Wyman Jr.
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Marshall 15 [15A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ5-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-3 [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-4 [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 15A Vincent [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 15A Zoeckler [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15 ROX Mike [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Hicks 15 [15A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ5-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ5-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-5 [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Camo [15A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ5-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Stepic [15A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ5-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15 ROX Jodi [15A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ5-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – North Mitchell [15A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/16/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 15A Smoleny [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15EA Camo [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 15 WHITE [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 15A ELITE LANNAN [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 15A Vincent [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 15A Olson [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 A RED [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Hicks 15 [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 ELITE BLUE [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Stepic [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Dioneff [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Camo [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – North Mitchell [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Purple [15A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-IMPCT4-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development