Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Impact Sports Academy – 15A Black [FJ5-IMPCT2-OV]

Results for Impact Sports Academy – 15A Black are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/27/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 BLUE [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 17R-1 [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17/16 Early Bird [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vigneault [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Roupe [17R]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 PURPLE [16A]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ6-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Mullins [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A SAPPHIRE [15A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 RED [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Siracha [15A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert1 [15A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 PURPLE [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 ORANGE [15A]


Tournament date:2/16/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Michael [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Mary [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Grayson [15A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Black [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 red [15A]
8.2.0004thSilverFJ5-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A SAPPHIRE [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Blue [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Sanchez [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Masters [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's American [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Black [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Latoia [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 ORANGE [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Gray [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Williams [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 ORANGE [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]


Tournament:Regional amd American teams only
Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood-Sammi [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Siracha [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Premier [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Pack [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Adams [15A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 15 WHITE [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Lime Girls [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - GREENE [15A]


Tournament date:3/03/19
Location:Hiram College: Price Gymnasium (Hiram, OH)
Director:Deborah Wordell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Camo [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Griesmer [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Royer [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 15'S [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 15A - McKnight [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood-Sammi [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Centorbi [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Siracha [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Eclipse [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A DIAMOND [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A - Smerglia [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - GREENE [15A]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:Massillon Washington HS (Massillon, OH)
Director:Chuck Musselman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – 15 [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 15's Bailey [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Marcoaldi/Nigh-15 [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 15 Plybon [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 15's Madalyn [15R]
9.4.7271stBronzeFJ5-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 15 Black [15R]
10.3.8182ndBronzeFJ5-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD MAYFIELD'S-15'S [15R]
11.2.9093rdBronzeFJ5-CHAOS1-OVChaos Volleyball Club – 15 Mortimer [15R]
11.2.9093rdBronzeFJ5-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 15 Yellow [15R]


Tournament date:3/16-17/19
Location:Ohio Northern University: Sports Center/King Horn (Ada, OH)
Director:Brian Hofman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Elite [15A]
2.17.2632ndGoldFJ5-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Red [15A]
3.16.5263rdGoldFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Scarlet [15A]
3.16.5263rdGoldFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK ELITE [15A]
5.15.0535thGoldFJ5-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
5.15.0535thGoldFJ5-LEGVC2-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 15-Voisard [15A]
7.13.5791stSilverFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Black [15A]
8.12.8422ndSilverFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A - Smerglia [15A]
9.12.1053rdSilverFJ5-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 15 Blue American [15A]
9.12.1053rdSilverFJ5-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Purple [15A]
11.10.6325thSilverFJ5-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
11.10.6325thSilverFJ5-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-American [15A]
13.9.1581stBronzeFJ5-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade Girls [15A]
14.8.4212ndBronzeFJ5-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeFJ5-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 15 WHITE [15A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeFJ5-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Rinehart [15A]
17.6.2111stCopperFJ5-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 15 Burton [15A]
18.5.4742ndCopperFJ5-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
19.4.7373rdCopperFJ5-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Lime Girls [15A]
19.4.7373rdCopperFJ5-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 15 Pink American [15A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-IMPCT2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development