Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for IGNITE – 15 WHITE [FJ5-IGNIT3-OV]

Results for IGNITE – 15 WHITE are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/20/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ5-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ5-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Centorbi [15A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ5-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Griesmer [15A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A - Smerglia [15A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ5-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 15 WHITE [15A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ5-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Rinehart [15A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ5-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Walton [15A]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ5-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 WHITE [15R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ5-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Blue [15R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ5-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 red [15A]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ5-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 RED [15R]
13. 5thSilverNo show team


Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A SAPPHIRE [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15E Liz [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 15 RED [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Griesmer [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Elite Marshall [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK ELITE [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Siracha [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Camo [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Walton [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 RED [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 PURPLE [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 15 WHITE [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Black [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Eclipse [15A]


Tournament:Regional amd American teams only
Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood-Sammi [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Siracha [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Premier [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Pack [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Adams [15A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 15 WHITE [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Lime Girls [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - GREENE [15A]


Tournament date:3/16-17/19
Location:Ohio Northern University: Sports Center/King Horn (Ada, OH)
Director:Brian Hofman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Elite [15A]
2.17.2632ndGoldFJ5-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Red [15A]
3.16.5263rdGoldFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Scarlet [15A]
3.16.5263rdGoldFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK ELITE [15A]
5.15.0535thGoldFJ5-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
5.15.0535thGoldFJ5-LEGVC2-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 15-Voisard [15A]
7.13.5791stSilverFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Black [15A]
8.12.8422ndSilverFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A - Smerglia [15A]
9.12.1053rdSilverFJ5-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 15 Blue American [15A]
9.12.1053rdSilverFJ5-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Purple [15A]
11.10.6325thSilverFJ5-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
11.10.6325thSilverFJ5-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-American [15A]
13.9.1581stBronzeFJ5-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade Girls [15A]
14.8.4212ndBronzeFJ5-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeFJ5-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 15 WHITE [15A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeFJ5-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Rinehart [15A]
17.6.2111stCopperFJ5-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 15 Burton [15A]
18.5.4742ndCopperFJ5-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
19.4.7373rdCopperFJ5-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Lime Girls [15A]
19.4.7373rdCopperFJ5-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 15 Pink American [15A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-IGNIT3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development