Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Black [FJ5-EVBTC1-OV]

Results for Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Black are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:OVR/Q-Sport.com Girls WinterFest Weekend II
Tournament date:2/09-10/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.51 [15N]
2.17.1762ndGoldFJ5-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.52 [15N]
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ5-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green Girls [15N]
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ5-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 15N Ashley Harker [15N]
5.14.7065thGoldFJ5-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15N]
5.14.7065thGoldFJ5-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
7.13.0591stSilverFJ5-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Black [15N]
8.12.2352ndSilverFJ5-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLUE [15N]
9.11.4123rdSilverFJ5-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 15 ELITE [15N]
10.10.5881stBronzeFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 15N Paul Kearns [15N]
11.9.7652ndBronzeFJ5-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock Girls [15N]
12.8.9413rdBronzeFJ5-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Blue [15N]
13.8.1181stCopperFJ5-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 15.1N [15N]
14.7.2942ndCopperFJ5-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 National [15N]
15.6.4713rdCopperFJ5-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
15.6.4713rdCopperFJ5-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15Silver [15N]
17. 1stNickelRiver Cities RCTVC 15 - Jayden FJ5RIVER1PR
18.4.0002ndNickelFJ5-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald Girls [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.41 [14N]
2.17.2222ndGoldFJ4-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
3.16.4443rdGoldFJ4-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
3.16.4443rdGoldFJ4-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.42 [14N]
5.14.8895thGoldFJ4-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green Girls [14N]
5.14.8895thGoldFJ4-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
7.13.3331stSilverFJ4-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
8.12.5562ndSilverFJ4-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14N]
9.11.7783rdSilverFJ4-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 14Silver [14N]
10.11.0001stBronzeFJ4-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14N Camo [14N]
11.10.2222ndBronzeFJ4-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Gold [14N]
12.9.4443rdBronzeFJ4-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock Girls [14N]
13.8.6671stCopperFJ4-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
14.7.8892ndCopperFJ4-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.43 [14N]
15.7.1113rdCopperFJ4-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Royal [14N]
15.7.1113rdCopperFJ4-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 14 ELITE [14N]
17.5.5561stNickelFJ4-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 National [14N]
18.4.7782ndNickelFJ4-TOLDV2-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 14 ELITE-TYLER [14N]
19.4.0003rdNickelFJ4-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Purple [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ3-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.31 [13N]
2.16.7272ndGoldFJ3-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13N]
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ3-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green Girls [13N]
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ3-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
5.12.9091stSilverFJ3-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
6.11.6362ndSilverFJ3-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
7.10.3643rdSilverFJ3-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
7.10.3643rdSilverFJ3-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
9.7.8181stBronzeFJ3-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.32 [13N]
10.6.5452ndBronzeFJ3-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 13 Middy [13N]
11.5.2733rdBronzeFJ3-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock Girls [13N]
11.5.2733rdBronzeFJ3-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 13 Elite [13N]
 
Girls' 12 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ2-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12N Maggie [12N]
2.17.2222ndGoldFJ2-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
3.16.4443rdGoldFJ2-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
3.16.4443rdGoldFJ2-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.21 [12N]
5.14.8895thGoldFJ2-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
5.14.8895thGoldFJ2-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Elite [12N]
7. 1stSilverNiagara Frontier 12 Navy
8.12.5562ndSilverFJ1-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
9.11.7783rdSilverFJ2-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 12 Black [12N]
10. 1stBronzeDecatur Force 12 Teal
11.10.2222ndBronzeFJ2-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12N Denise [12N]
12.9.4443rdBronzeFJ2-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
13.8.6671stCopperFJ2-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green Girls [12N]
14.7.8892ndCopperFJ2-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 12 Elite [12N]
15.7.1113rdCopperFJ1-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11N Kalli [11N]
15.7.1113rdCopperFJ2-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.22 [12N]
17.5.5561stNickelFJ2-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
18.4.7782ndNickelFJ1-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.11 [11N]
19.4.0003rdNickelFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
 
Girls' 11 National   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/16-17/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ8-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 18 Black [18N]
2.17.6002ndGoldFJ8-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Wood [18N]
3.17.2003rdGoldFJ8-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 18 William [18N]
3.17.2003rdGoldFJ8-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 18N Craycraft [18N]
5.16.4005thGoldFJ8-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 18 Kalisha [18N]
5.16.4005thGoldFJ8-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 18N TR Harker [18N]
7.15.6007thGoldFJ8-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Gwinn [18N]
7.15.6007thGoldFJ8-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite [18R]
9.14.8001stSilverFJ8-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 17/18 Connor [18N]
10.14.4002ndSilverFJ8-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ8-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18R]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ8-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 BLUE [18N]
13. 5thSilverPitt Elite 18 Elite FJ8-PGHEL1-KE
13. 5thSilverSouth County Teal
15.12.4007thSilverFJ8-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 18R - Vertock [18R]
15. 7thSilverWaves U18 Girls FJ8OVAAA1CA
17.11.6001stBronzeFJ8-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 18 Revolution [18N]
18.11.2002ndBronzeFJ8-CATZV1-OVCATZ Volleyball Club – 18 Jaguars [18R]
19.10.8003rdBronzeFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
19. 3rdBronzeNiagara Frontier. Navy
21.10.0005thBronzeFJ8-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Heller/Orlando [18R]
21.10.0005thBronzeFJ8-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 181 [18N]
23.9.2007thBronzeFJ8-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 18 Purple [18R]
23. 7thBronzePitt Elite 18 Premier FJ8-PGHEL2-KE
25.8.4001stCopperFJ8-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 18 Lime/Brokaw [18R]
26.8.0002ndCopperFJ8-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 18 Rotruck [18N]
27.7.6003rdCopperFJ8-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
27. 3rdCopperPitt United 18 Red
29.6.8001stNickelFJ8-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 18U Haas [18R]
30.6.4002ndNickelFJ8-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Ciolek/McPeek [18R]
31.6.0003rdNickelFJ8-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 BLACK [18R]
31. 3rdNickelPenn Highlands 18 Red FJ8-PENHI1-KE
33. 1stAluminumVolleyFX 18 Mystery FJ8-VOLFX2-WE
34.4.8002ndAluminumFJ8-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
35. 3rdAluminumBuffalo VBA FJ8-BUFAC1-WE
35.4.4003rdAluminumFJ8-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – RAZZ [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Black [17N]
2. 2ndGoldNIAGARA RAPIDS VBC FJ7NRAPS1CA
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ7-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17N Joe Gonzalez [17N]
5.14.7065thGoldFJ7-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 17 Black [17N]
5. 5thGoldHavoc FJ7SDFJK1CA
7.13.0591stSilverFJ7-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Hraga [17N]
8. 2ndSilverJoust volleyball FJ7JOUST1PR
9.11.4123rdSilverFJ7-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLUE [17N]
9. 3rdSilverNKYVC 17 Tide FJ7-NKYVC2-PR
11.9.7655thSilverFJ6-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-1 Meyer [16N]
11.9.7655thSilverFJ7-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-PiNK CREW [17N]
13. 1stBronzeEC Power 17-Platinum FJ7-ECPWR6-KE
14.7.2942ndBronzeFJ7-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17N Sonja [17N]
15.6.4713rdCopperFJ7-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock Girls [17N]
15.6.4713rdBronzeFJ7-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Blue [17N]
16.5.6471stCopperFJ7-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
17.4.8242ndCopperFJ7-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 17Silver [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Black [16N]
2.17.1762ndGoldFJ6-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16N Arielle [16N]
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ6-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ6-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 16 Toms [16N]
5.14.7065thGoldFJ6-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N Camo [16N]
5.14.7065thGoldFJ6-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Team Rox Wredberg [16N]
7.13.0591stSilverFJ6-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
8.12.2352ndSilverFJ6-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Blue [16N]
9.11.4123rdSilverFJ6-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Rice [16N]
9.11.4123rdSilverFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16N TJ Shouse [16N]
11.9.7655thSilverFJ6-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock Girls [16N]
11. 5thSilverNKYVC 16 Tide FJ6-NKYVC2-PR
13.8.1181stBronzeFJ6-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
14.7.2942ndBronzeFJ6-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 National [16N]
15.6.4713rdBronzeFJ6-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLUE [16N]
16.5.6471stCopperFJ6-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 16-1 WEBB [16N]
17.4.8242ndCopperFJ6-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 16 Black [16N]
18.4.0003rdCopperFJ6-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-PiNK TiDE [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Black [15N]
2.17.3002ndGoldFJ5-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Blue [15N]
3.16.6003rdGoldFJ5-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 15N Ashley Harker [15N]
3. 3rdGoldNKYVC 15 Tide FJ5-NKYVC2-PR
5.15.2005thGoldFJ5-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15N Mike [15N]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ5-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15N]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ5-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
8.13.1001stSilverFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 15N Paul Kearns [15N]
9.12.4002ndSilverFJ5-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
10.11.7003rdSilverFJ4-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
10.11.7003rdSilverFJ5-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15N]
12.10.3005thSilverFJ5-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15 Katie [15N]
12.10.3005thSilverFJ5-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 GOLD [15N]
12.10.3005thSilverFJ5-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 15 Black [15N]
15.8.2001stBronzeFJ5-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLUE [15N]
16.7.5002ndBronzeFJ5-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Team Rox Turner [15N]
17.6.8003rdBronzeFJ5-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-3 Jim [15N]
18.6.1001stCopperFJ5-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 15-1 KAYLOR [15N]
19.5.4002ndCopperFJ5-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock Girls [15N]
20.4.7003rdCopperFJ5-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-PiNK COBRAS [15N]
20.4.7003rdCopperFJ5-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-National [15N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-EVBTC1-OV

4 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
1/26/2019-
1/27/2019
Central Zone Open Division
Indianapolis, IN
15th / 2710-2416.462FJ5‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Black
3/9/2019-
3/10/2019
Bluegrass Tournament: Open Division
Louisville, KY
18th / 3615-3022.714FJ5‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Black
3/15/2019-
3/24/2019
Mideast Qualifier: Open Division
Indianapolis, IN
15th / 4815-3025.532FJ5‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Black
4/6/2019-
4/14/2019
Big South Qualifier: Open Division
Atlanta, GA
18th / 3212-3020.129FJ5‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Black

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development