Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for EPIC – HARBORCREEK 15'S [FJ5-EPICV2-OV]

Results for EPIC – HARBORCREEK 15'S are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/13/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ8-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Heller/Orlando [18R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ8-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 18 Revolution [18N]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ7-EPICV2-OVEPIC – Whiteout [17R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Sanders [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ7-EPICV4-OVEPIC – EPIC GM 17'S [17R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ7-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD MONTGOMERY'S-17'S [17R]
5. 5thGoldFJ8-SOUWE1-WE
9.4.0001stSilverFJ8-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 18R-1 [18R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ8-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – 18 BLACK [18R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 17R-1 [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 16 [16R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ5-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 15.1N [15N]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake-Alexis [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Zeitler [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Shayla [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Goolsby [16A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ6-BUFAC1-WEBuffalo Volleyball Academy – 16U [16U]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ6-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's Regional [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-EPICV2-OVEPIC – HARBORCREEK 15'S [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 16R-1 [16R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ6-EPICV2-OVEPIC – Corry 16s - White [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ6-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Warriors [16R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ5-EPICV2-OVEPIC – HARBORCREEK 15'S [15R]


Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:Family First Sports Park (Erie, PA)
Director:LeAnn Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 15 [15R]
2. 2ndGoldCheetah West (WEVA) FJ4CWEST1WE
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ5-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Sanford [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ5-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray - 15 [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Forrest [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 15 Blue [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-EPICV1-OVEPIC – MEADVILLE 15'S [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 15's Blue [15R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ5-EPICV2-OVEPIC – HARBORCREEK 15'S [15R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ5-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Warriors [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5-EPICV3-OVEPIC – FLB 15'S [15R]
11. 3rdSilverNFVB White (WEVA) FJ5FRONT3WE
13.2.9235thSilverFJ5-EPICV4-OVEPIC – Corry 15's Rainbow [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ5-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 15's Franklin [15R]


Tournament date:3/02/19
Location:Family First Sports Park (Erie, PA)
Director:LeAnn Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-EPICV2-OVEPIC – HARBORCREEK 15'S [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 15- Teal [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 15 Blue [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-EXILE2-OVExile VBC – 15 BLUE [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Kailey [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-EPICV3-OVEPIC – FLB 15'S [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-EPICV4-OVEPIC – Corry 15's Rainbow [15R]
5. 5thGoldOctane (WEVA) FJ5-OCTAN1-WE
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-EXILE1-OVExile VBC – 15 RED [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-MRAGE2-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – FIRE 15R [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-ACAVC9-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Erin [15R]
11. 3rdSilverNFVB (WEVA) FJ5-FRONT6-WE
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-FLASH3-OVFlash VBC – 15's North East [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HENSKI 15'S [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-RCVBC1-OVRiverCreek – 14's [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 15's Franklin [15R]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:Mercyhurst University (Erie, PA)
Director:Kelly Barzak
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-EPICV3-OVEPIC – HARBORCREEK 17'S [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7-EPICV5-OVEPIC – FLB [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 17's Meadville [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-FLASH5-OVFlash VBC – 17's North East [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 17 [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Scheidel/Mead [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-EPICV1-OVEPIC – WARREN 17's [17R]
7. 3rdSilverFJ7-NICKE1-WE Nickel City VBC - 17s
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 14's Red [14R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ5-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 15's Blue [15R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ5-EPICV2-OVEPIC – HARBORCREEK 15'S [15R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ5-PENHI2-KE Penn Highlands VBC 15 Blue
5.4.6671stSilverFJ5-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 15 Blue [15R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ5-FLASH3-OVFlash VBC – 15's North East [15R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ5-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 15 [15R]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse (Edinboro, PA)
Director:Francis Herrmann
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-EPICV4-OVEPIC – Corry 15's Rainbow [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-PUGVC1-KEPitt United – 15 Red [15U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-WESTM3-KEWestmoreland Elite VBC – 15-3 [15U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ECLVJ7-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Black [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-EPICV2-OVEPIC – HARBORCREEK 15'S [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood R.E-Angie [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 15's Purple [15R]
9. 1stSilverFJ5-FRONT5-WE
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Sanford [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Forrest [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER JOHNS 15'S [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-STEEL3-OVSteel Valley VBC – 15's White [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-SPARK1-OVSparks Volleyball – Sparks Gold 15 [15R]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ5-CITYV1-KE
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HENSKI 15'S [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TAYLOR 14'S [14R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ4-PGHEL4-KE
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-PUGVC1-KEPitt United – 14 Red [14U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Deluca [14R]
5. 5thGoldFJ4-FRONT5-WE
5. 5thGoldFJ4-PGHEL6-KE
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 14's Purple [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 KWV [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Mitchell [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Larmar [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-STEEL3-OVSteel Valley VBC – 14's White [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-CLONE2-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 White [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-THNDR4-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 14'S [14R]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ4-FRONT6-WE
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-THNDR5-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER JOHNSON 14'S [14R]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:Penn State Behrend (Erie, PA)
Director:Kelly Barzak
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Fowler [16R]
2. 2ndGoldFJ6-NICKE1-WE - Nickel City VBC
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 16 Blue [16R]
3. 3rdGoldFJ6-WESTM2-KE - Westmoreland Elite 16 Black
5.8.3644thGoldFJ5-EPICV2-OVEPIC – HARBORCREEK 15'S [15R]
5.8.3644thGoldFJ6-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Tusek [16R]
5. 4thGoldFJ6-PTRVB2-KE
5.8.3644thGoldFJ6-ZEROT2-OVZero Tolerance VBC – 16 STORM [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-EPICV1-OVEPIC – MEADVILLE 15'S [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Kapalin [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Shinault [16R]
11. 3rdSilverFJ6-CITYV1-KE - City Strong 16 Gold


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-EPICV2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development