Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Dayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [FJ5-DJVBC3-OV]

Results for Dayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/19/20
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-ACESC3-OVACES VBC – 15 Croom [15R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ5-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES 15 Wright [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ5-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – 15 Grindrod [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ5-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-CCRSH4-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ5-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray15 [15R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ5-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ5-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ5-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Winter [15R]


Tournament date:2/02/20
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:Lisa Schaad
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Steininger [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CCRSH4-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 White [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
9.7.6001stBronzeFJ5-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Albrecht [15R]
10.6.8002ndBronzeFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ5-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Gaines [15R]
13.4.4001stCopperFJ5-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R]
14.3.6002ndCopperFJ5-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 15 R Ferrari [15R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ5-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ5-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Winter [15R]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors - OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/15-16/20
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 17 Black [17R]
2. 2ndGoldPitt United 17 Red
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro17-Yoko [17R]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Beardsley [17R]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE 17 Purple [17R]
6.13.3332ndSilverFJ7-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 17R [17R]
7. 3rdSilverRose City United Volleyball Club
9.10.5331stBronzeFJ7-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ7-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 GOLD [17R]
11.8.6671stCopperFJ7-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
12.7.7332ndCopperFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
13.6.8001stNickelFJ7-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 R BLUE [17R]
14.5.8672ndNickelFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R]
15.4.9333rdNickelFJ7-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 [17R]
16.4.0004thNickelFJ7-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17 PURPLE [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Elite [16R]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ6-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKEliteLD [16R]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ6-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
3. 3rdGoldHVVC 16 Blue
5. 5thGoldDecatur Force 16-1 Elite
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE 16 Purple [16R]
5. 5thGoldPitt United 16 Red
9. 1stSilverChatham Ballhawks 16U
10. 2ndSilverSC Bandits 16U Black
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ6-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Clarke [16R]
11. 3rdSilverWestmoreland Elite #1
13. 5thSilverBuffalo VB Academy FJ6-BUFAC1-WE
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver Elite [16R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 16R [16R]
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ6-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ6-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ6-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 16R [16R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ6-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 WHITE [16R]
21.5.8261stCopperFJ6-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R]
22.5.2172ndCopperFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R ORANGE [16R]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ6-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 BLACK [16R]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ6-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [15R]
2. 2ndGoldPitt United 15 Red
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ5-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES 15 Wright [15R]
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ5-ACESC3-OVACES VBC – 15 Croom [15R]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ5-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ5-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
5. 5thGoldSC Bandits 15U Black
9. 1stSilverWestmoreland Elite
10.12.0002ndSilverFJ5-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ5-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ5-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 BLACK [15R]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ4-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 Green [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ5-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 White [15R]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ5-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 15R [15R]
13. 5thSilverKY Synergy Volleyball Club
17.7.3331stBronzeFJ5-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PURPLE [15R]
18.6.6672ndBronzeFJ5-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 15-2 Nuss [15R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeFJ5-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PINK [15R]
21.4.6671stCopperFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R]
22.4.0002ndCopperFJ5-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 15R [15R]
23. 3rdCopperRose City United Volleyball Club


Tournament date:2/22/20
Location:Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
Director:Lori Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Steininger [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – 15 Grindrod [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Dues [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CCRSH4-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Gaines [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Spaulding [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-BLAZE [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R S Collins [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 15 [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-BULET3-OVBullets – AR Bullets White [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Albrecht [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – The Ballers - 15R [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – RAPP 15 [15R]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ6-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 16R Full Force [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE Beachwood 16 R [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-IMPAC1-OVImpact VBC – IMPACT VBC 16 DANI [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Felbinger [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R ORANGE [16R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ6-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Endicott [16R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ6-NAVBA3-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 16R [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6-OUTLW1-OVColumbiana County Outlaws – outlaws16 [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Albert [15R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ5-BSVBC6-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 156 [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5-BSVBC5-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 155 [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 15R Fillar/Richardson [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Guth [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R GREEN [15R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ5-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Eastlake Stafford [15R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ5-OUTLW1-OVColumbiana County Outlaws – outlaws15 [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-EMPIR1-OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14's [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – FinnDrost-14R [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Windau - 14's [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 ELITE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 14 Christy [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Hohler [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 14R Haas [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-MSPRTA-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.43 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 14 Sartor [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-SOSVB2-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Mallorie- 14's [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-SPIRT8-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 R EAGLES [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 14s [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R GREEN [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-EMPIR1-OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 13's [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Fell [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 13R [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Baade/Richardson [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13rR GREEN [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-SCVBC2-CASouth County – 13-2 [13U]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13 Durnwald [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 13R Donner [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-BULET3-OVBullets – JD Bullets White [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13R EAGLES [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – 12s [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 12R Stout [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRT 11 BLACK [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12 Sartor [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Maldonado [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ORANGE [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – King [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Elite [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12R [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Shouse [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 RED [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 12 Black [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-DJVBC3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development