Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Dayton Jrs. – 15 GOLD [FJ5-DJVBC2-OV]

Results for Dayton Jrs. – 15 GOLD are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/19/20
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 17A [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17EA Camo [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Zoeckler [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America- Bradford [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Ferrone [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-KIDAM3-OVKid's America – Kids America- Cramer [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE 17 Purple [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ7-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Keller [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Vanover [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ7-KIDAM4-OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ7-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – Tri-State Academy 17 [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ7-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackMD [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America- Ferguson [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ7-MEVBA1-OVMountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – 17 Red [17R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-FOCUS1-OVClub Focus – 15 Teal [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Fuchs [14A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 GOLD [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Purple [15A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America- Slaughter [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America-Dulgar [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 15 Yellow [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors - OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/15-16/20
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 17A ELITE ANNES [17A]
2.17.3332ndGoldFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – North Ohio Sanders [17A]
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports- k.71 [17A]
3. 3rdGoldHVVC 17 Blue FJ7-HVVBC1-LK
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Red [17A]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Wredberg [17A]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ7-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – 17A ELITE HALL [17A]
9.12.6671stSilverFJ7-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Vires [17A]
10.12.0002ndSilverFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 ELITE BLACK [17A]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ7-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 17A Vasko [17A]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ7-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Salinas [17A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ6-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ7-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Purple [17A]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Ferrone [17A]
13. 5thSilverSC Bandits 17U Teal
17.7.3331stBronzeFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Keller [17A]
18.6.6672ndBronzeFJ7-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 17A Smoleny [17A]
19.6.0003rdBronzeFJ7-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-BLACK [17A]
20.5.3331stCopperFJ6-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 BLUE [16A]
21.4.6672ndCopperFJ7-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 BLUE [17A]
22.4.0003rdCopperFJ7-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 17-2 Iram [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ6-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16 Dosch [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 16A Vertock [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Red [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 16A Elite Jordan [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Ohio North Lang [16A]
10.12.5222ndSilverFJ6-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 16A McKnight [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ6-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 16 RED [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-AAVBC4-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Jade [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Silver [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Pink [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Black [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Burton [16A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ6-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Rinehart [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ6-PRIME2-OVClevPRIME – 16.1A [16A]
21.5.8261stCopperFJ6-AAVBC3-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16A]
22. 2ndCopperNKYVC 16-4 Thunder (FJ6NKYVC4PR)
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Reynolds [16A]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 GOLD [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Hayek [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ5-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ5-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ5-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5-AAVBC3-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 15A Smoleny [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Elite [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 15A ELITE LANNAN [15A]
9. 1stSilverSC Bandits 15U Teal
10.12.5222ndSilverFJ5-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Masters [15A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ5-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 BLUE [15A]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ5-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ5-AAVBC4-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 GOLD [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK [15A]
13. 5thSilverNKYVC 15-4 Thunder (FJ5NKYC4PR)
17. 1stBronzeSC Bandits 14U Teal
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ5-OPREM3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Dunaway [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ5-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Mash [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ5-MAQVB1-OVMVC – 15 American [15A]
21.5.8261stCopperFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Surefire 15A Adams [15A]
22.5.2172ndCopperFJ5-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 15 Black [15A]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ5-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15A]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ5-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 15 Emily [15A]


Tournament date:2/23/20
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Red [15A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Scarlet [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 GOLD [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Black [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.55 [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 15 Black [15A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ5-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 American [15A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ5-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15 American [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Purple [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Leach [15A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ5-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 15A Full Force [15A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ5-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC15Blue [15A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ5-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Bradford 15A [15A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-DJVBC2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development