Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Darke County Volleyball Club – BEAM 15R [FJ5-DARKE1-OV]

Results for Darke County Volleyball Club – BEAM 15R are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/17/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-SOVCR4-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Tracey [16R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16s - Ramsey [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-VELOC2-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 162 [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Kuhn [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Chaney [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's Jenny [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Tyanna Smith- 16's [16R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
10. 2ndSilverFJ6-DFORC2-HO
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ6-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC- 16 Meghan [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 16 Full Force [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-SOVCR4-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Ridenour [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Garmon [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Ohms 15 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-SOVCR5-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Fuchs [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 15 Black [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15 [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-CHAOS1-OVChaos Volleyball Club – 15 Mortimer [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Hicks [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BEAM 15R [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 15 Yellow [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Elite [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PINK [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Briscoe [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 15White [15R]


Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
Director:Lori Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Schwieterman [15R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ5-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Hicks [15R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-BLAZE [15R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 Purple [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Kelly Girls [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BEAM 15R [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Fehlan [15R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ5-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-15 Emma [15R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ5-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 15 [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-MIAMI3-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-FLAME [15R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ5-BULET4-OVBullets – 15 Gray [15R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ5-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteTF [15R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ5-BDLJV3-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge [15R]


Tournament date:3/03/19
Location:Lima HS (Lima, OH)
Director:John Zell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Wolfe [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 15R Coleman [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BEAM 15R [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 14R Mowery [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 15 COLEMAN [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Strous [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 15s - Elwood [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-OACZZ3-OVOiler Attack Club – 15 White [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Schnipke [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-DEFIA4-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Volt [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-SVVBC1-OVStillwater Valley VC – Douglas 15 [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-SVVBC2-OVStillwater Valley VC – Sneed 15 [15R]


Tournament date:3/23/19
Location:Jackon Center HS (Jackson Center, OH)
Director:Kimberly Metz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-BULET2-OVBullets – 15 Blue [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE LiGHTNiNG [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-BULET4-OVBullets – 15 Gray [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Bright [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Marvin [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Strous [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-BLAZE [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Schnipke [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-BULET3-OVBullets – 15 White [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – KENNEDY 15R [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BEAM 15R [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Fehlan [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 15 [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Briscoe [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-SVVBC2-OVStillwater Valley VC – Sneed 15 [15R]
16.2.0003rdBronzeFJ5-SVVBC1-OVStillwater Valley VC – Douglas 15 [15R]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
Director:Monte Moser
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Neff [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-BULET2-OVBullets – 15 Blue [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyal10 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Magill [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Dirksen [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Hicks [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PURPLE [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BEAM 15R [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-BDLJV3-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Dickey [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-XPLOS3-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15s - Richardson [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – m.55 [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PINK [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – 15s~Roberts [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.52 [15R]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:Tri Village HS (New Madison, OH)
Director:Holly Holtzman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – FILBRUN 16R [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rawlings [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BEAM 15R [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's Jenny [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 15 Gold [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – LUCAS 16R [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Shai [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Dirksen [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 16 Full Force [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-PREBL2-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-15 Aubrey [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-DARKE1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development