Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [FJ5-CLONE1-OV]

Results for Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Pack [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15R Gray [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Blue [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood R.E-Angie [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 15R-1 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s White [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 WHITE [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 White [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Larmar [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-CLONE2-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 White [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-ECLVJ7-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Black [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Quay [15R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – K.T. [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 12R DIAMOND [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – 12-Shouse [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 WHITE [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Angela [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 RED [12R]


Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-CLONE2-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 White [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15R Gray [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Navy [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-ACAVC9-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Erin [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HENSKI 15'S [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-ECLVJ7-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Black [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER JOHNS 15'S [15R]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH)
Director:Jeffrey Harrah
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-OFVBC3-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Burke [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-CXTRM3-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15R ONYX [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s White [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood R.E-Angie [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15R Gray [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Frankart [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Orange [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 White [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 15s Martin [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 15 Szoradi [15R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12 Black [12U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-PGHEL5-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12 Gold [12U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Angela [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 12s Oliver [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Brittany [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 12s Harrah [12R]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:Niles High School (Niles, OH)
Director:Ronald Slipkasky
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD POLING/LOWE -15'S [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-GCVCO5-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Adrian [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-CLONE2-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 White [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ECLVJ7-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Black [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 15's Purple [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-TPSVC1-OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – Top Spin 15's [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 15's Silver [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Jodi [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-STEEL3-OVSteel Valley VBC – 15's White [15R]


Tournament date:3/23/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Johnson-15 [15R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ5-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Pack [15R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 15R-1 [15R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Warriors [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Jodi [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Kailey [15R]
5. 5thGoldFJ5-PLYVB2-LK
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Warriors [15R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ5-CLONE2-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 White [15R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ5-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Wood [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HENSKI 15'S [15R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ5-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER JOHNS 15'S [15R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ5-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 15s [15R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ5-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Raptors [15R]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:Girard HS (Girard, OH)
Director:Phillip Walters
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 WHITE [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-CLONE2-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 White [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-ECLVJ7-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Black [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 15 Yellow [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Blue [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 15's Silver [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5-OVVBA3-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 15 Spirit [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 RED [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-STEEL3-OVSteel Valley VBC – 15's White [15R]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:Girard HS (Girard, OH)
Director:Phillip Walters
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ6-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [16R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ6-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16R Kristina [16R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ6-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 16'S [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Orange [16R]
5. 5thGoldFJ6-PGHEL6-KE
5. 5thGoldFJ6-PGHEL7-KE
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 16's Purple [16R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ5-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15R]
10. 2ndSilverFJ6-CTSVB1-KE
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ6-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TBALL 16'S [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-CLONE1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development