Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Champaign County VBC – 15White [FJ5-CHAMP4-OV]

Results for Champaign County VBC – 15White are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-SOVCR4-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Ridenour [15R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ5-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ5-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Silver Elite [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ5-BKEYEF-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Winter [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 15-3 RUSSO [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ5-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Bright [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5-BDLJV3-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ5-BKEYEE-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Silver Winter [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ5-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 15White [15R]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Lapham [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hayek [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 14 Black [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Red [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hildebrand [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.44 [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Black [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Silver [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.45 [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 14A - Snider [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.42 [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A -Savin [14A]


Tournament date:2/03/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Winter [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Schmidbauer [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 16R Ohrn [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 16R Cieslewski [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R]
8.2.0005thSilverFJ7-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Winstel [17R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 Purple [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE LiGHTNiNG [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-BULET2-OVBullets – 15 Blue [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – m.55 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 15White [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-BKEYEF-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Winter [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.52 [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Marvin [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-BULET3-OVBullets – 15 White [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-BKEYEE-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Silver Winter [15R]


Tournament date:2/17/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-SOVCR4-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Tracey [16R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16s - Ramsey [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ6-VELOC2-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 162 [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Kuhn [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Chaney [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's Jenny [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ6-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Tyanna Smith- 16's [16R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
10. 2ndSilverFJ6-DFORC2-HO
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ6-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC- 16 Meghan [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 16 Full Force [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ6-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-SOVCR4-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Ridenour [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Garmon [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Ohms 15 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-SOVCR5-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Fuchs [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 15 Black [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15 [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-CHAOS1-OVChaos Volleyball Club – 15 Mortimer [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Hicks [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BEAM 15R [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 15 Yellow [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Elite [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PINK [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Briscoe [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 15White [15R]


Tournament date:3/03/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Schwieterman [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Silver Elite [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-BULET2-OVBullets – 15 Blue [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Elite [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BULET4-OVBullets – 15 Gray [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 15-3 RUSSO [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Dirksen [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 15R-LEO [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-BULET3-OVBullets – 15 White [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 15White [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 15-Regional [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Chesterville Volleyball Center (Mt. Gilead, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ4-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Pierson [14R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ5-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 15-Wildermuth [15R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – m.55 [15R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ5-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 15White [15R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ5-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.52 [15R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ5-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 15-White [15R]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE LiGHTNiNG [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Silver [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BULET4-OVBullets – 15 Gray [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Marvin [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-BULET3-OVBullets – 15 White [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Bright [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 15White [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-MIAMI3-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15-FLAME [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.52 [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-CHAMP4-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development