Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Champaign County VBC – 15Black [FJ5-CHAMP2-OV]

Results for Champaign County VBC – 15Black are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/19/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Elite [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Black [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Purple [14N]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Black [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-American [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – VIOLET [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Purple [15A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 15s - Harmon [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 15s - Elwood [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Raptors [15R]


Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 15 Hess [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Red [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Kuhlman [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Black [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Scarlet [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Dosch [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 15-American [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Rinehart [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Black [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Longstreth [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Shook [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 15 Full Force [15A]


Tournament:North Coast Power League #2
Tournament date:3/09-10/19
Location:Maverick VBC (Parma, OH)
Director:Tonya Thompson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Elite Raimondo [15A]
2.16.4442ndGoldFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15A]
3.14.8893rdGoldFJ5-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
3.14.8893rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.54 [15A]
5.11.7785thGoldFJ5-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Royer [15A]
5.11.7785thGoldFJ5-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Centorbi [15A]
7.8.6677thGoldFJ5-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's American [15A]
7.8.6677thGoldFJ5-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-American [15A]
9.5.5569thGoldFJ5-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Black [15A]
9.5.5569thGoldFJ5-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Marcelo [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Ally Lewandowski Reiter [14A]
2.16.6002ndGoldFJ4-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Elite Black [14A]
3.15.2003rdGoldFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14A]
3.15.2003rdGoldFJ4-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Nike [14A]
5.12.4005thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
5.12.4005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Blue [14A]
5.12.4005thGoldFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Lannan D. [14A]
8.8.2008thGoldFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
8.8.2008thGoldFJ4-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Masters [14A]
8.8.2008thGoldFJ4-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's Regional [14R]
11.4.00011thGoldFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-CHAMP2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development