Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Bullets – Hoehne 15 Blue [FJ5-BULET2-OV]

Results for Bullets – Hoehne 15 Blue are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/25/18
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 15A Burton [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red American [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.54 [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black American [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BULET1-OVBullets – Zedeker 15 Black [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 15 Yellow [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 15A- Mast [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 15-Extreme [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-BULET2-OVBullets – Hoehne 15 Blue [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet American [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Pink [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A Burton [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 GOLD [15A]


Tournament date:3/11/18
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15 PINK [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-BULET2-OVBullets – Hoehne 15 Blue [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Elite [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15A ORANGE [15A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Premier [15A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15 A GOLD [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 15A [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – 15-Purple [15A]


Tournament date:3/18/18
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Glenn Ferrone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ5-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 15A Sullivan [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 15A Ferrone [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – 15-Burgess [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Emerald [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15E Jeff [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 15 American [15A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet American [15A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ5-BULET2-OVBullets – Hoehne 15 Blue [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 GOLD [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – 15-Purple [15A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ5-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-ABBAV1-OVABBA – 14 Elite Adams [14A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ5-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Parker [15A]


Tournament date:3/25/18
Location:Force Sports Dayton (Dayton, OH)
Director:Sarah McMorrow
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red American [15A]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet American [15A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5-BULET1-OVBullets – Zedeker 15 Black [15A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 15A Sullivan [15A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK CHAOS [15A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-BULET2-OVBullets – Hoehne 15 Blue [15A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15-3 [15A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Saeger [15A]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black American [15A]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ5-WBUCK2-OVWestern Buckeye – 15A-MILLER [15A]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ5-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald [15A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Atchison [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 12S Van Horn [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Jade [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-DEVAC1-OVDEVA – DEVA 12 [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 12R Long [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 12 PURPLE [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ2-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ2-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12-1 [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Lennartz [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 12 White [12R]


Tournament date:4/15/18
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 15A Burton [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 15-1 Webb [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.54 [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BULET1-OVBullets – Zedeker 15 Black [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 15 Black [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 15A- Mast [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Fehrman [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet American [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 GOLD [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-BULET2-OVBullets – Hoehne 15 Blue [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 15-Extreme [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Parker [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-WBUCK2-OVWestern Buckeye – 15A-MILLER [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-3 [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Smith [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-ABBAV1-OVABBA – 14 Elite Adams [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet American [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Black [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A Burton [14A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red American [14A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-BULET1-OVBullets – Pence 14 Black [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-WBUCK2-OVWestern Buckeye – 14A-LEO [14A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black American [14A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A Ferguson [14A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.44 [14A]


Tournament date:4/22/18
Location:Jackon Center HS (Jackson Center, OH)
Director:Kimberly Metz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 16A- Broering [16A]
2.10.7502ndGoldFJ6-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Murphy [16R]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ6-BULET1-OVBullets – K Tobie 16 Black [16R]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.64 [16A]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ5-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 15 American [15A]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Brooks [16A]
7.4.5001stSilverFJ5-BULET1-OVBullets – Zedeker 15 Black [15A]
8.3.2502ndSilverFJ5-BULET2-OVBullets – Hoehne 15 Blue [15A]
9.2.0003rdSilverFJ6-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 16 American [16A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-BULET2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development