Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Bullets – Zedeker 15 Black [FJ5-BULET1-OV]

Results for Bullets – Zedeker 15 Black are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/11/18
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Elite [16A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ6-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Pink [16A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ6-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 16A- Broering [16A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Stahr [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Adrian [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Black [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – Fuller [16R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15-1 Adrian [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-BULET1-OVBullets – Zedeker 15 Black [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 15A Ferrone [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Elite [15A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Gray [15A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Keller [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – Briskey/Farr [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-PGVBC4-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Schoen [15R]


Tournament date:2/25/18
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 15A Burton [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red American [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.54 [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black American [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BULET1-OVBullets – Zedeker 15 Black [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 15 Yellow [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 15A- Mast [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 15-Extreme [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-BULET2-OVBullets – Hoehne 15 Blue [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet American [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Pink [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A Burton [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 GOLD [15A]


Tournament date:3/11/18
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red American [16A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ6-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Yellow [16A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black American [16A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver American [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Black [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16A Hayek [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Pink [16A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ6-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-McFerin [16A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.64 [16A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Brooks [16A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-ACEVB3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 American Centorbi [16A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ6-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 16A- Broering [16A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ6-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Fatheree [16A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ6-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-3 [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 15-1 Webb [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 15 Yellow [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-BULET1-OVBullets – Zedeker 15 Black [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 15-2 Shaffer [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 15 Black [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 15A- Mast [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Fehrman [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 15-Extreme [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-WBUCK2-OVWestern Buckeye – 15A-MILLER [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet American [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15A Lamar [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK CHAOS [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Parker [15A]


Tournament date:3/25/18
Location:Force Sports Dayton (Dayton, OH)
Director:Sarah McMorrow
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red American [15A]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet American [15A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5-BULET1-OVBullets – Zedeker 15 Black [15A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 15A Sullivan [15A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK CHAOS [15A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-BULET2-OVBullets – Hoehne 15 Blue [15A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15-3 [15A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Saeger [15A]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black American [15A]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ5-WBUCK2-OVWestern Buckeye – 15A-MILLER [15A]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ5-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald [15A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Atchison [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 12S Van Horn [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Jade [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-DEVAC1-OVDEVA – DEVA 12 [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 12R Long [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 12 PURPLE [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ2-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ2-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12-1 [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Lennartz [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 12 White [12R]


Tournament date:4/15/18
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 15A Burton [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 15-1 Webb [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.54 [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BULET1-OVBullets – Zedeker 15 Black [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 15 Black [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 15A- Mast [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Fehrman [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet American [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 GOLD [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-BULET2-OVBullets – Hoehne 15 Blue [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 15-Extreme [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Parker [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-WBUCK2-OVWestern Buckeye – 15A-MILLER [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-3 [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Smith [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-ABBAV1-OVABBA – 14 Elite Adams [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet American [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Black [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A Burton [14A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red American [14A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-BULET1-OVBullets – Pence 14 Black [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-WBUCK2-OVWestern Buckeye – 14A-LEO [14A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black American [14A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A Ferguson [14A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.44 [14A]


Tournament date:4/22/18
Location:Jackon Center HS (Jackson Center, OH)
Director:Kimberly Metz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 16A- Broering [16A]
2.10.7502ndGoldFJ6-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Murphy [16R]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ6-BULET1-OVBullets – K Tobie 16 Black [16R]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.64 [16A]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ5-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 15 American [15A]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Brooks [16A]
7.4.5001stSilverFJ5-BULET1-OVBullets – Zedeker 15 Black [15A]
8.3.2502ndSilverFJ5-BULET2-OVBullets – Hoehne 15 Blue [15A]
9.2.0003rdSilverFJ6-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 16 American [16A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-BULET1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development