Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Black Swamp VBC – 154 [FJ5-BSVBC4-OV]

Results for Black Swamp VBC – 154 are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/27/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Royal [11R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ1-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 11-Kleman [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Whitt [11R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ1-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Elite [11R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Black [10U]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ5-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Blue [15N]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Albert [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 15A Vincent [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ5-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ5-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Windau [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-OACZZ3-OVOiler Attack Club – 15 White [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 A RED [15A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ5-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Black [15R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ5-RCUVB1-LKRose City United – 15-1 [15U]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ5-BULET4-OVBullets – BF Bullets Gray [15R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament date:4/10/21
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Melissa Soboleski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ2-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Royal [12A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ2-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Bunn [12R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ2-SCVBC1-CASouth County – 12U Teal [12U]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12 Elite [12R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-SCVBC2-CASouth County – 12U Black [12U]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Silver [12R]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [12R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ2-FOURN2-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Maidlow [12R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ2-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12R [12R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ2-OSTRM3-OVOhio Storm – 12 Greene [12R]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ1-SCVBC1-CASouth County – 11U Teal [11U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 15 Becker [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 15 Williams [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Albert [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 15 Elite [15N]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Crittle [15A]
10. 2ndSilverRose City United - 15U (FJ5-RCUVB1-LK)
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 American [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Elite [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-BSVBC4-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development