Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Black Swamp VBC – 152 [FJ5-BSVBC2-OV]

Results for Black Swamp VBC – 152 are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/06/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Sanchez [15A]
2.16.6002ndGoldFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 15A ELITE LANNAN [15A]
3.15.2003rdGoldFJ5-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Masters [15A]
3.15.2003rdGoldFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Marshall 15 [15A]
5.12.4005thGoldFJ5-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Lader [15A]
5.12.4005thGoldFJ5-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 ELITE BLUE [15A]
7.9.6007thGoldFJ5-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
7.9.6007thGoldFJ5-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's Elite [15A]
9.6.8009thGoldFJ5-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Black [15A]
9.6.80010thGoldFJ5-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-3 [15A]
11.4.00011thGoldFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15A ORANGE [15A]


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:Otterbein College: Rike Center (Westerville, OH)
Director:Jeri Helfer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-MAQVB1-OVMVC – 15 American [15A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 15A ELITE LANNAN [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ5-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Ohio Beachwood Gaiter [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – North Mitchell [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Marcelo [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 ELITE BLUE [15A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Marshall 15 [15A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ5-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 15A [15A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15A ORANGE [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 15A Full Force [15A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ5-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 A RED [15A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ5-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [15A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ5-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ5-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Hicks 15 [15A]


Tournament date:4/10/21
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Melissa Soboleski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ2-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Royal [12A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ2-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Bunn [12R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ2-SCVBC1-CASouth County – 12U Teal [12U]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12 Elite [12R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-SCVBC2-CASouth County – 12U Black [12U]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ2-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Silver [12R]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [12R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ2-FOURN2-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Maidlow [12R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ2-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12R [12R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ2-OSTRM3-OVOhio Storm – 12 Greene [12R]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ1-SCVBC1-CASouth County – 11U Teal [11U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 15 Becker [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 15 Williams [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Albert [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 15 Elite [15N]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Crittle [15A]
10. 2ndSilverRose City United - 15U (FJ5-RCUVB1-LK)
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 American [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Elite [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-BSVBC2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development