Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite [FJ5-BKEYE4-OV]

Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/19/20
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-ACESC3-OVACES VBC – 15 Croom [15R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ5-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES 15 Wright [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ5-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – 15 Grindrod [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ5-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-CCRSH4-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ5-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray15 [15R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ5-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ5-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ5-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Winter [15R]


Tournament date:2/02/20
Location:Dublin Jerome HS (Dublin, OH)
Director:Clark Cline II
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BULET1-OVBullets – TZ Bullets Black [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalLD [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-AAVBC5-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Lime [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15 American [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 15 - Gingerich [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-NEKYE1-PRNorthern KY Elite – 15-1 [15U]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-FOCUS1-OVClub Focus – 15 Teal [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 15 Black [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – 15 Grindrod [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America- Stanford [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors - OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/15-16/20
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 17 Black [17R]
2. 2ndGoldPitt United 17 Red
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro17-Yoko [17R]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Beardsley [17R]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE 17 Purple [17R]
6.13.3332ndSilverFJ7-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 17R [17R]
7. 3rdSilverRose City United Volleyball Club
9.10.5331stBronzeFJ7-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ7-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 GOLD [17R]
11.8.6671stCopperFJ7-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
12.7.7332ndCopperFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
13.6.8001stNickelFJ7-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 R BLUE [17R]
14.5.8672ndNickelFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R]
15.4.9333rdNickelFJ7-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 [17R]
16.4.0004thNickelFJ7-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17 PURPLE [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Elite [16R]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ6-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKEliteLD [16R]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ6-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
3. 3rdGoldHVVC 16 Blue
5. 5thGoldDecatur Force 16-1 Elite
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE 16 Purple [16R]
5. 5thGoldPitt United 16 Red
9. 1stSilverChatham Ballhawks 16U
10. 2ndSilverSC Bandits 16U Black
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ6-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Clarke [16R]
11. 3rdSilverWestmoreland Elite #1
13. 5thSilverBuffalo VB Academy FJ6-BUFAC1-WE
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver Elite [16R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 16R [16R]
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ6-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ6-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ6-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 16R [16R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ6-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 WHITE [16R]
21.5.8261stCopperFJ6-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R]
22.5.2172ndCopperFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R ORANGE [16R]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ6-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 BLACK [16R]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ6-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [15R]
2. 2ndGoldPitt United 15 Red
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ5-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES 15 Wright [15R]
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ5-ACESC3-OVACES VBC – 15 Croom [15R]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ5-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ5-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
5. 5thGoldSC Bandits 15U Black
9. 1stSilverWestmoreland Elite
10.12.0002ndSilverFJ5-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ5-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ5-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 BLACK [15R]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ4-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 Green [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ5-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 White [15R]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ5-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 15R [15R]
13. 5thSilverKY Synergy Volleyball Club
17.7.3331stBronzeFJ5-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PURPLE [15R]
18.6.6672ndBronzeFJ5-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 15-2 Nuss [15R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeFJ5-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PINK [15R]
21.4.6671stCopperFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R]
22.4.0002ndCopperFJ5-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 15R [15R]
23. 3rdCopperRose City United Volleyball Club


Tournament date:2/23/20
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-BULET1-OVBullets – AS Bullets Black [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalLD [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 BLACK [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 15-2 Nuss [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 15ís Desarae [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R M Collins [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Misty [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CHAMP5-OVChampaign County VBC – 15White [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Guth [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – FOREMAN [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 GREEN [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:Lisa Schaad
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-BULET2-OVBullets – DT Bullets Blue [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 15-2 Nuss [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – FOREMAN [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalLD [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BULET3-OVBullets – AR Bullets White [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Misty [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-CCRSH4-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 15ís Desarae [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-OWNIT1-PROwn It VBC – 15-1 [15U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-CAPEX1-PRClub Apex – 15 White [15U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-15 [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-SOSVB2-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Rhyanna- 15's [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-BKEYE4-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development