Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for ACES VBC – 15 Croom [FJ5-ACESC3-OV]

Results for ACES VBC – 15 Croom are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/19/20
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-ACESC3-OVACES VBC – 15 Croom [15R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ5-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES 15 Wright [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ5-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – 15 Grindrod [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ5-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-CCRSH4-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ5-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray15 [15R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ5-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ5-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ5-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Winter [15R]


Tournament date:2/01/20
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-ACESC3-OVACES VBC – 15 Croom [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES 15 Wright [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteMM [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 15 Revolution [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select Navy [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select Grey [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America-Dulgar [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America- Slaughter [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray15 [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-ABBAV1-OVABBA – 14 Black [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 15R Brooke [15R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 WHITE [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ1-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Patrick [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Pourier 11 [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC11Silver [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Hill [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Royal [11R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ1-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11s Hive [11R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ1-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11s Bees [11R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC11Blue [11R]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors - OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/15-16/20
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 17 Black [17R]
2. 2ndGoldPitt United 17 Red
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro17-Yoko [17R]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Beardsley [17R]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE 17 Purple [17R]
6.13.3332ndSilverFJ7-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 17R [17R]
7. 3rdSilverRose City United Volleyball Club
9.10.5331stBronzeFJ7-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ7-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 GOLD [17R]
11.8.6671stCopperFJ7-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
12.7.7332ndCopperFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
13.6.8001stNickelFJ7-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 R BLUE [17R]
14.5.8672ndNickelFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R]
15.4.9333rdNickelFJ7-EVOLU1-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 [17R]
16.4.0004thNickelFJ7-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17 PURPLE [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Elite [16R]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ6-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKEliteLD [16R]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ6-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
3. 3rdGoldHVVC 16 Blue
5. 5thGoldDecatur Force 16-1 Elite
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE 16 Purple [16R]
5. 5thGoldPitt United 16 Red
9. 1stSilverChatham Ballhawks 16U
10. 2ndSilverSC Bandits 16U Black
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ6-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Clarke [16R]
11. 3rdSilverWestmoreland Elite #1
13. 5thSilverBuffalo VB Academy FJ6-BUFAC1-WE
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver Elite [16R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ6-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 16R [16R]
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ6-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ6-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ6-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 16R [16R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ6-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 WHITE [16R]
21.5.8261stCopperFJ6-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R]
22.5.2172ndCopperFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R ORANGE [16R]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ6-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 BLACK [16R]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ6-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [15R]
2. 2ndGoldPitt United 15 Red
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ5-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES 15 Wright [15R]
3.16.6673rdGoldFJ5-ACESC3-OVACES VBC – 15 Croom [15R]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ5-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
5.15.3335thGoldFJ5-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
5. 5thGoldSC Bandits 15U Black
9. 1stSilverWestmoreland Elite
10.12.0002ndSilverFJ5-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ5-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
11.11.3333rdSilverFJ5-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 BLACK [15R]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ4-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 Green [14R]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ5-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 White [15R]
13.10.0005thSilverFJ5-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 15R [15R]
13. 5thSilverKY Synergy Volleyball Club
17.7.3331stBronzeFJ5-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PURPLE [15R]
18.6.6672ndBronzeFJ5-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 15-2 Nuss [15R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeFJ5-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PINK [15R]
21.4.6671stCopperFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R]
22.4.0002ndCopperFJ5-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 15R [15R]
23. 3rdCopperRose City United Volleyball Club


Tournament date:2/23/20
Location:New Lexington HS - MS - ES (New Lexington, OH)
Director:Elizabeth Zicha
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 15 - Challengers [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-ACESC3-OVACES VBC – 15 Croom [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES 15 Wright [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-FOCUS1-OVClub Focus – 15 Teal [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BARBR1-OVBarbour Elite – Pure Energy [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 15 Gold [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15R - Richardson [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Rankin [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Maria Kolinoff- 15's [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America- Stanford [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-ROGUE3-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 15 Black [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 15 Gold [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Green [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 15 Yellow [15R]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:Highland High School (Marengo, OH)
Director:Derek Bower
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-ACESC3-OVACES VBC – 15 Croom [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES 15 Wright [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-FOCUS1-OVClub Focus – 15 Teal [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 15 Williams [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Albrecht [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 15 Revolution [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Gaines [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 15 Yellow [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CHAOS1-OVChaos Volleyball Club – Chaos 14 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Green [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-ROGUE3-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – The Ballers - 15R [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-ACESC3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development