Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for ABBA – Mohler 15's [FJ5-ABBAV1-OV]

Results for ABBA – Mohler 15's are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKElite10 [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Mohler 15's [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE LiGHTNiNG [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – 15 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – Lackey [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BKEYEF-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Winter [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Marvin [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – m.55 [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-BKEYEE-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Silver Winter [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Hawk 15 [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Bright [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.52 [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Raptors [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-SNRGY1-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]


Tournament date:3/02/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 15 [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-BARBR1-OVBarbour Elite – Six Pack [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Mohler 15's [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 15 Gold [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Marcoaldi/Nigh-15 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Clarke [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray - 15 [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – m.55 [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint 15s - Ebright [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CXTRM3-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15R ONYX [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Gilmore [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 15R Williamstown [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Noland [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Kerns [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet [15R]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Mohler 15's [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-EPICV1-OVEPIC – MEADVILLE 15'S [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 15 Impact [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Blue [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-CATZV1-OVCATZ Volleyball Club – 15 Pumas [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD MAYFIELD'S-15'S [15R]
5. 5thGoldFJ5-PLYVB1-LK
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Warriors [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 WHITE [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Forrest [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Sanford [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 RED [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 15 Pink [15R]
14. 2ndBronzeFJ4-PLYVB2-LK
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 15s [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – 15 RAMPAGE [15R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Richmond [13R]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ3-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 red [13R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ3-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Vencill [13R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ3-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 orange [13R]
5. 5thGoldFJ3-PLYVB3-LK
5.7.5565thGoldFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 white [13R]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ3-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood-Howes [13R]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ2-RENAS1-KERenaissance – 12 Black [12R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ3-NEOVC3-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's Regional [13R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ3-RENAS2-KERenaissance – 13 Red [13R]


Tournament date:3/23/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Ridenour [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Mohler 15's [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – Lackey [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteTF [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Silver [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Dickey [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-BULET5-OVBullets – 15 Silver [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 15R Williamstown [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 15-Regional [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Hawk 15 [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – 15s~Roberts [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Madison Knipp- 15's [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 15 - Thunder [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet [15R]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:Dover High School (Dover, OH)
Director:Elizabeth Zicha
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Barker [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – 15 [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Mohler 15's [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Clarke [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-CGLDN1-OVClub Gold North – 15-Vandeborne [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 15R Snider [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Johnson-15 [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 15 COLEMAN [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 15 Gold [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 15 Pink [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Farmer [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet [15R]


Tournament date:4/13/19
Location:Otterbein College: Rike Center (Westerville, OH)
Director:Jeri Helfer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Ridenour [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyal10 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ5-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Magill [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Mohler 15's [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 15-Regional [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteTF [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Ohms 15 [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ5-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PURPLE [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ5-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – 15s~Roberts [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Elite [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 15 [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ5-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ5-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Silver [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ5-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Madison Knipp- 15's [15R]


Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:Otterbein College: Rike Center (Westerville, OH)
Director:Jeri Helfer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ6-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tanedo [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ6-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Gilkey [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ6-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rawlings [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ5-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Mohler 15's [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalLD [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Housholder [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ6-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Smith [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ6-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Parkhurst [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ6-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Persinger [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ5-XPLOS3-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15s - Richardson [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ6-KIDAM3-OVKid's America – Hire [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ6-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 16 [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ6-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Ellcessor 16 [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-ABBAV1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development