Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for adidas Advancement Academy East – 15 Sapphire [FJ5-AAVBE3-OV]

Results for adidas Advancement Academy East – 15 Sapphire are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:4/18/21
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ5-POINT3-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 15 [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ5-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ5-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R GREEN [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Warner [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-6 [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ5-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Zeitler/Scott [15R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ5-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 15 Purple [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R WHITE [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15s Navy [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ5-AAVBE3-OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 15 Sapphire [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ5-VIPER1-OVVipers Volleyball – 15U [15R]


Tournament date:4/18/21
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Melissa Soboleski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ5-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 15R Craycraft [15R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ5-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ5-FOURN2-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Garmon [15R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ5-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Elite [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-CHAMP5-OVChampaign County VBC – 15White [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 15 Purple [15R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ5-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Misty [15R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ5-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Spaulding [15R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ5-FOURN3-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Letso [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5-AAVBE3-OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 15 Sapphire [15R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ5-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ5-ROGUE3-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ5-TAVBC2-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Danielle [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ5-AAVBE3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development