Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [FJ4-ZEROG1-OV]

Results for Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – ACES 14 Jordan [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES-2 14 Jenna [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Emerald Girls [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Mullins [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray Winter [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Zimmerman [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 BLUE [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – POWER 14R [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Dettra [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-ESVBC5-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Grey [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Curry [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 141 [14R]


Tournament date:2/10/19
Location:Massillon Washington HS (Massillon, OH)
Director:Chuck Musselman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Pack Jr [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Johnson-15 [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – 15 [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Wood [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Marcoaldi/Nigh-15 [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 15 Plybon [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 15 Pink [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Givelekian [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Catanzarito [14R]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:Massillon Washington HS (Massillon, OH)
Director:Chuck Musselman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – 15 [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 15's Bailey [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Marcoaldi/Nigh-15 [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 15 Plybon [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 15's Madalyn [15R]
9.4.7271stBronzeFJ5-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 15 Black [15R]
10.3.8182ndBronzeFJ5-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD MAYFIELD'S-15'S [15R]
11.2.9093rdBronzeFJ5-CHAOS1-OVChaos Volleyball Club – 15 Mortimer [15R]
11.2.9093rdBronzeFJ5-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 15 Yellow [15R]


Tournament:Spikefest (14 American Permitted)
Tournament date:3/30-31/19
Location:Big Sandy Superstore Arena (Huntington, WV)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14A]
2. 2ndGoldRiver Cities 15 Jayden
3.16.6003rdGoldFJ5-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15R]
3.16.6003rdGoldFJ5-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – ICE 15R [15R]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ4-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14A]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ4-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 14 Black [14A]
7. 1stSilverPAVC - NC 15 Onyx FJ5PRCSN1CR
8.13.1002ndSilverFJ5-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
9.12.4003rdSilverFJ5-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]
10. 1stBronzePitt United 15 Red
11.11.0002ndBronzeFJ5-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 15 [15R]
12.10.3003rdBronzeFJ5-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select [15R]
13.9.6001stCopperFJ4-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
14. 2ndCopperPAVC - NC 15 Black FJ5PRCSN2CR
15.8.2003rdCopperFJ5-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – Lackey [15R]
16.7.5001stNickelFJ5-PGMGC1-OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Pink [15R]
17.6.8002ndNickelFJ5-MEVBA1-OVMountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – 15 Red [15R]
18.6.1003rdNickelFJ5-MORGN1-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
19.5.4001stPlatinumFJ5-SUVBC1-OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – Storm [15R]
20.4.7002ndPlatinumFJ4-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14A]
21.4.0003rdPlatinumFJ5-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 15 - Thunder [15R]


Tournament date:4/20/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Shayla [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Fowler [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 16A Haas [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A - Smoleny [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Zeitler [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Shinault [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 Darnell [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Kapalin [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-CGLDN1-OVClub Gold North – 16-Putnam [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 16s [16R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 15A - McKnight [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade Girls [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Adams [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Michael [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Rinehart [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Siracha [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 ORANGE [15A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Lime Girls [15A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 15R Snider [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 14 Pink [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 15s [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Blue [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's American [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 KWV [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Deluca [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Latoia [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 BLACK [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Gray [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 ORANGE [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Mitchell [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 GREEN [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 RED [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-CAVS15-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Dioneff [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Harrod [14R]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:4/27/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.41 [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's American [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 14A - Snider [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Gray [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.42 [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NOGVC3-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14A-1 [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14-BLACK [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Comets [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 14 Pink [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]
16. 4thBronzeFJ4-CITYV1-KE


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/05/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLACK [17N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.72 [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 17 Black [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Hraga [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 17 Baldrick [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17N Joe Gonzalez [17N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLUE [17N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 17Silver [17N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 17N - Naber [17N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.73 [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock Girls [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 17N - Arnold [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-2 Gina [17N]
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.71 [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite Purple [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 17A [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Elite [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17-INFERNO [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite 17 Rowell [17A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Dammeyer [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – 17A Redfire - Roberts [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Scarlet [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Sanders [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Stephanie Annes [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ7-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.72 [17A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Jordan Kolarik [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Black [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Red [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Black [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17E Camo [17A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ7-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- T Henkle [17A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ7-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 17 Baran [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 RED [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Pink [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Kelly [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17-American [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ7-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Premier [17A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ7-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 17 American [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-White [17A]
3.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 17A Tumey [17A]
5.n/a1stPlatinumFJ7-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald Girls [17A]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7-TIGER2-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 17A [17A]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Andrea [17A]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 171 [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Black [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Gerdeman [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-EPICV2-OVEPIC – Whiteout [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 17 BLACK CHRISTY [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-BULET1-OVBullets – 17 Black [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 17 ELite Silver [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Danielle [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Stahr [17R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackLC [17R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- M Hardesty [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Young [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER MUHAMMAD 17'S [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 17 Blue [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Beast [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Debbie [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Trish Boggs- 17's [17R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ7-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Bradford [17R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – R.Hire [17R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 17 [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 17 Blue [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite Purple [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 17 Orange [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 17's Purple [17R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ7-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 White/Wobrock [17R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ7-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17 PURPLE [17R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – SANDSTORM 17R [17R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 17R-1 [17R]
29.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Salinas [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Select [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-FLASH6-OVFlash VBC – 17's Blue [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ7-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Beardsley [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ7-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Choi [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – 17ís GCVC Tobe/Timmons [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalTF [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 17R DIAMOND [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Yellow [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ7-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vigneault [17R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 17 Thunder [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – 17 LADY DRAGONS [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Elite [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Jaguars [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ7-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 17 [17R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ7-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – GREY [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Black [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 17 [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-Green [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 17 Rebellion [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Winstel [17R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ7-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ7-TRIBE5-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Ritchie [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ7-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ7-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Guckes [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Scheidel/Mead [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-EFORC3-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 White [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Baker [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Hermiller [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ7-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- Huelsman [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ7-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17-R [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – jordan17s [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD BLAKEMAN/ BARNHOUSE 17'S [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 17 Thunder [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Schmidbauer [17R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ7-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Roupe [17R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ7-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Ohms 17 [17R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ7-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ7-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 Purple [17R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ7-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Strausbaugh [17R]
 
Girls' 14 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ4-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Elite Black [14A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Ally Lewandowski Reiter [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14E Charlene [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Liddia [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Elite [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 14 Black [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.41 [14A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ4-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Masters [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hayek [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK FORCE [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Elite Marshall [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Blue [14A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Sanchez [14A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Lapham [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hildebrand [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's American [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ4-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 14 BLACK ELITE [14A]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ4-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 14-2 NUSS [14A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ4-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 14A - Snider [14A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Red [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 14-Gingerich [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Black [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Lannan D. [14A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ4-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Black [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14E Camo [14A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 14 Fire [14A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ4-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ4-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-INFERNO [14A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Hayes [14A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4-OPREM3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Cooley [14A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4-ARVBC3-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14A - Malloy [14A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Latoia [14A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.42 [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ4-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Nicolette [14A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ4-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Premier [14A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4-NOGVC3-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14A-1 [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Elite [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Billingsley [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen [14A]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ4-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.44 [14A]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ4-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Black [14A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 14A SAPPHIRE [14A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue [14A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Silver [14A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-FOCUS2-OVClub Focus – 14 ORANGE [14A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Gray [14A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 ORANGE [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ4-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-3 Doug [14A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ4-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Emerald Girls [14A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ4-BULET1-OVBullets – 14 Black [14A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 ORANGE [14A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [14A]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ4-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Purple [14A]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow [14A]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Williams [14A]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 RED [14A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Jade Girls [14A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 14 American [14A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.45 [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ4-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 14A - Perney [14A]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ4-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A -Savin [14A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ4-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ4-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ4-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 14 Pink [14A]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ4-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 14 Black [14A]
8.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ4-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14-American [14A]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Comets [14A]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ4-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14A]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ4-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Krempel [14A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-ZEROG1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development