Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Vantage VBC – Vantage 14-1 Smack [FJ4-VANTA1-OV]

Results for Vantage VBC – Vantage 14-1 Smack are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/08/20
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – 14 Jackson [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Diamond 14R [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Fisher [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Plymale [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America- Jackson [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-KIDAM3-OVKid's America – Kids America- Hampton [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Gina [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Elite [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Ohrn [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray Winter [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-MSPRT9-OVMintonette Sports – m.47 [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Steele [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-MSPRTA-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.43 [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-1 Smack [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-MORGN1-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Williams [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Ohrn [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America- Addy [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Gray Winter [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Kids America- Quincel/Mitchell [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.32 [13R]


Tournament date:2/29/20
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 14 - Volley Girls [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-AAVBC6-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-AAVBC5-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Elite [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray Winter [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-MSPRT9-OVMintonette Sports – m.47 [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-ABBAV1-OVABBA – 14 Black [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 14 Regional Elite Blue [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-BDLJV3-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Surge [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-LONEL6-OVLondon Elite – 14 Regional Elite White [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-1 Smack [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Silver [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 White [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Henschen [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-AAVBC5-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – 13 Evener [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-WHiTE [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CLIPP4-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 13 Regional Elite White [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 13R-1 [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black Winter [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Mad Rad's - 13R [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Silver [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 13White [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Gray Winter [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-AAVBC6-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Kelly [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-LONEL5-OVLondon Elite – 13 Regional Elite Black [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-VANTA1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development