Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Utopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow [FJ4-UTBCV3-OV]

Results for Utopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/19
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Elite Black [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Ally Lewandowski Reiter [14A]
5.10.8003rdGoldFJ4-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 14 BLACK ELITE [14A]
5.10.8003rdGoldFJ4-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Black [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Blue [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Lannan D. [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14E Camo [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Gray [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Purple [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Gray [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Zollos [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Blue [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow [14A]
5.10.8003rdGoldFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Hayes [14A]
5.10.8002ndGoldFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Comets [14A]
5.10.8001stGoldFJ4-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue [14A]
5.10.8003rdGoldFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 ORANGE [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 RED [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 ORANGE [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 14s Weisenseel [14R]
13.4.4001stCopperFJ4-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
14.3.6002ndCopperFJ4-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 14s Heben [14R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ4-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Harrod [14R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ4-SPIRT8-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 PURPLE [14R]


Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Sanchez [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Liddia [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 14A SAPPHIRE [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 14 Becker [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 ORANGE [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 RED [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 14 Becker [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Nicolette [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 14A - Perney [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-NOGVC3-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14A-1 [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Comets [14A]


Tournament date:3/02/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-DFORC2-HODecatur Force – 14-2 [14U]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Red [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Black [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Silver [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 14R Snider [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 14 Fire [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A -Savin [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Harnish [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 13-1 JACKSON [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13A Scarlet [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BULET4-OVBullets – 13 Gray [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Fuchs [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 13 Black [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13A - Morris [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Rush - 13A [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 13's Stephanie [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-BULET6-OVBullets – 13 Silver [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 13's Andrew [13R]


Tournament date:3/23-24/19
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldSouth County Teal
2.14.7272ndGoldFJ4-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK FORCE [14A]
3.13.4553rdGoldFJ3-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Elite [13A]
4.12.1824thGoldFJ4-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Liddia [14A]
5.10.9091stSilverFJ4-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 14 Becker [14A]
6.9.6362ndSilverFJ4-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Nicolette [14A]
7.8.3643rdSilverFJ4-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [14A]
8. 4thSilverSouth County Black
9.5.8181stBronzeFJ4-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Premier [14A]
10.4.5452ndBronzeFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Billingsley [14A]
11.3.2733rdBronzeFJ4-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14A]
12.2.0004thBronzeFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow [14A]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:Salem Community CenterPlex (Salem, OH)
Director:Brittany Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14E Charlene [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Liddia [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Nicolette [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Black [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Black [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 14A SAPPHIRE [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Gray [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 14A - Perney [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-UTBCV3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development