Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Utopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen [FJ4-UTBCV2-OV]

Results for Utopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/02/19
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Ally Lewandowski Reiter [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 14 BLACK ELITE [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Elite Marshall [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Lannan D. [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Liddia [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Nicolette [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-NOGVC3-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14A-1 [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Purple [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen [14A]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Gray [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Zollos [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Blue [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow [14A]
5.10.8003rdGoldFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Hayes [14A]
5.10.8002ndGoldFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Comets [14A]
5.10.8001stGoldFJ4-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue [14A]
5.10.8003rdGoldFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 ORANGE [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 RED [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 ORANGE [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 14s Weisenseel [14R]
13.4.4001stCopperFJ4-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
14.3.6002ndCopperFJ4-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 14s Heben [14R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ4-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Harrod [14R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ4-SPIRT8-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 PURPLE [14R]


Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Sanchez [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Liddia [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 14A SAPPHIRE [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 14 Becker [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 ORANGE [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 RED [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 14 Becker [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Nicolette [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 14A - Perney [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-NOGVC3-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14A-1 [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Comets [14A]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:Lorain County Community College (Elyria, OH)
Director:Theodore Whitsel
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Sanchez [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 14 Becker [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Purple [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Latoia [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-NOGVC3-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14A-1 [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 14A - Perney [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 RED [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 14A SAPPHIRE [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Black [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Comets [14A]


Tournament date:3/23/19
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's American [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14E Camo [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Black [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 14A SAPPHIRE [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 ORANGE [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Gray [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Hayes [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-NOGVC3-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14A-1 [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 RED [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 ORANGE [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]


Tournament date:4/07/19
Location:Salem Community CenterPlex (Salem, OH)
Director:Brittany Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14E Charlene [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Liddia [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Nicolette [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Black [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Black [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 14A SAPPHIRE [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Gray [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 14A - Perney [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]


Tournament date:4/20/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Shayla [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ6-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Fowler [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ6-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 16A Haas [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A - Smoleny [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Zeitler [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Shinault [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ6-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 Darnell [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ6-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Kapalin [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ6-CGLDN1-OVClub Gold North – 16-Putnam [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ6-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 16s [16R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 15A - McKnight [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade Girls [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Adams [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Michael [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Rinehart [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Siracha [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 ORANGE [15A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Lime Girls [15A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 15R Snider [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 14 Pink [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 15s [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Blue [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's American [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 KWV [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Deluca [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Latoia [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 BLACK [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Gray [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 ORANGE [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Mitchell [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 GREEN [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 RED [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-CAVS15-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Dioneff [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Harrod [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-UTBCV2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development