Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for The Tribe VBC – 14R Harnish [FJ4-TRIBE2-OV]

Results for The Tribe VBC – 14R Harnish are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/02/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-DFORC2-HODecatur Force – 14-2 [14U]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Red [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Black [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Silver [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 14R Snider [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 14 Fire [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A -Savin [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Harnish [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 13-1 JACKSON [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13A Scarlet [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BULET4-OVBullets – 13 Gray [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Fuchs [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 13 Black [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13A - Morris [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Rush - 13A [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 13's Stephanie [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-BULET6-OVBullets – 13 Silver [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 13's Andrew [13R]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Parkersburgh South HS (Parkersburg, WV)
Director:Lori Richards
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-RIVER1-PRRiver Cities – 14-1 [14U]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Santos [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – Robinson [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Black [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 14 Crossfire [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-CATZV1-OVCATZ Volleyball Club – 14 Wildcats [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-MRAGE2-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – FURY 14R [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Kerns [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Harnish [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-MORGN2-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 14 Gold [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Proffitt [14R]


Tournament date:3/30/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin [14R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ4-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Debbie [14R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ4-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Desarae [14R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ4-TUSCV2-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Renee 14s [14R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray [14R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ4-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 14R Monsters [14R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ4-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ4-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 141 [14R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ4-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Harnish [14R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ4-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – 14s~Hemsley [14R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ4-CGLDN2-OVClub Gold North – 14-Driscoll [14R]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:West Virginia Wesleyan College (Buckhannon, WV)
Director:Nancy Wheeler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-PENHI1-KEPenn Highlands – 14 Red [14U]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ4-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Stacia Martin- 14's [14R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ3-RIVER1-PRRiver Cities – 13-1 [13U]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ4-CATZV1-OVCATZ Volleyball Club – 14 Wildcats [14R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ4-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 14R Monsters [14R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ4-WESTM3-KEWestmoreland Elite VBC – 14-3 [14U]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ4-ALLIA1-OVAlliance Volleyball Club – 14's Black [14R]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ4-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Harnish [14R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ3-CATZV1-OVCATZ Volleyball Club – 13 Cougars [13R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ4-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 14 Crossfire [14R]


Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:Highland High School (Marengo, OH)
Director:Derek Bower
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – m.46 [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 14 Gold [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-SPIRT8-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 PURPLE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Rankin 14 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 navy [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Platinum [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 WHITE [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-MSPRT9-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.43 [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-HAWKV3-OVHawks VBC – 14R Benson [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Harnish [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-MSPRTA-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.44 [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Farmer [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-TRIBE2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development