Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SMOLINSKI 14'S [FJ4-THNDR3-OV]

Results for Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SMOLINSKI 14'S are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/02/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TAYLOR 14'S [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 WHITE [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HENSON 14'S [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OSTRM3-OVOhio Storm – 14 Stapel [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 GREEN [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 navy [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SMOLINSKI 14'S [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sara [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Elite [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ACAVC9-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Jodi [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT8-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 PURPLE [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 14 Contini [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Michenerís 14s [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-EXCVC2-OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – 14 Yellow [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-THNDR4-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 14'S [14R]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 14-Teal [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford/Nussbaum-14 [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-IGNIT4-OVIGNITE – 14 GREY [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 14 CHRISTY [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 Blast [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SMOLINSKI 14'S [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Blue [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 14 Purple [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-KOKOR2-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Blue [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HENSON 14'S [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 14 Contini [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-NCSVC2-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 14 PURPLE [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Harrod [14R]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Navy [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Platinum [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-CXTRM3-OVClub Extreme – CEV 14R ONYX [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-IMPCT5-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Black [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Mitchell [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-NORTH1-KENorthU – 14-1 [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HENSON 14'S [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-ESVBC5-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Grey [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SMOLINSKI 14'S [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-CGLDN1-OVClub Gold North – 14-Persina [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-THNDR5-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER JOHNSON 14'S [14R]


Tournament date:3/30/19
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 BLACK [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Mitchell [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-OSTRM3-OVOhio Storm – 14 Stapel [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACAVC9-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Jodi [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Blue [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HENSON 14'S [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SMOLINSKI 14'S [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 14 Contini [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Deluca [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Scott [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Black [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-CAVS16-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Kubec/Warner [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-CAVS15-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Dioneff [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 14s Weisenseel [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 14s Heben [14R]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:Fort LeBoeuf HS (Waterford, PA)
Director:LeAnn Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldWestmoreland Elite Black (KRVA)
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HENSON 14'S [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SMOLINSKI 14'S [14R]
3. 3rdGoldNFVB White (WEVA)
5. 1stSilverNFVB Green (WEVA)
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-CAVS16-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Kubec/Warner [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-CAVS15-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Dioneff [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry 14s - Orange [14R]


Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 KWV [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 14-Teal [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LOWE-14'S [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – POWER 14R [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 14s Weisenseel [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 14s Heben [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HENSON 14'S [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SMOLINSKI 14'S [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Deluca [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Scott [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CAVS16-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Kubec/Warner [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sara [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-KOKOR2-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Blue [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ACAVC9-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Jodi [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-KOKOR3-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 14-White [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 14R [14R]


Tournament date:4/27-28/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ4-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 14R Snider [14R]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ4-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 KWV [14R]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ4-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TAYLOR 14'S [14R]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ4-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14R-TEAL [14R]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ4-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HENSON 14'S [14R]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 navy [14R]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ4-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SMOLINSKI 14'S [14R]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ4-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - WHOFFMAN [14R]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ4-MOXIE2-OVMoxie Volleyball – 14 Gray [14R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ3-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER BALL 13'S [13R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ4-SPIRT8-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 PURPLE [14R]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ4-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 WHITE [14R]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ4-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 GREEN [14R]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ4-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's Regional [14R]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ4-TWOGV3-OV2 Girls Volleyball – YELLOW [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-THNDR3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development