Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Team Atlantis VBC – 14 Kuhn [FJ4-TAVBC2-OV]

Results for Team Atlantis VBC – 14 Kuhn are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/08/15
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Jenny Ciacelli
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑BSVBC2‑OVBlackswamp VBC – 14-Snook [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4‑ACEVB2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑OXTRM2‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s Black [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑V5VBC1‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 14 Yellow [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14A Seth [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Royal [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Miller [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑VFORC3‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 14 American I Miozzi [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 14-1 [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Kuhn [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑OXTRM3‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14s White [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑TSJVC1‑OVToledo SJVC – 14 Hurricanes [14A]
13.4.4001stCopperFJ4‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – 14 AMERICAN BLUE [14A]
14.3.6002ndCopperFJ4‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Rapidfire 14A - Spilker [14A]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ4‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Red [14A]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ4‑VFORC2‑OVVertical Force Volleyball Club – 14 AMERICAN II GOLIAS [14A]


Tournament date:3/15/15
Location:Parkway High School (Rockford, OH)
Director:Jeff Marbaugh
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Royal [16A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ6‑GRLVC2‑OVGrandlake VBC – 16A- Cornelius [16A]
3. 3rdGoldDecatur Force
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Bullets Webster 16 [16A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ6‑GRLVC3‑OVGrandlake VBC – 16A- Dues [16A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ6‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – 16A- Balliet [16A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5‑GRLVC5‑OVGrandlake VBC – 15A- Smith [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ6‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 Schulze [16A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Snipes [14A]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ4‑GRLVC8‑OVGrandlake VBC – 14A- Rogers [14A]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ4‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 14-1 [14A]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ4‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Kuhn [14A]
5. 1stSilverJVC
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ4‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ4‑GRLVC6‑OVGrandlake VBC – 14A- K. Petty [14A]


Tournament date:3/29/15
Location:Miami University: Withrow Court (Oxford, OH)
Director:William Zehler
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 14 Broe [14A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Snipes [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Black [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4‑GRLVC9‑OVGrandlake VBC – 14A- Schwieterman [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4‑CINVA3‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Sackett [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 Blue [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – 14 American [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Kuhn [14A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4‑GRLVC6‑OVGrandlake VBC – 14A- K. Petty [14A]
11. 3rdSilverNKYVC 14-3 (PR)


Tournament date:4/11/15
Location:Troy HS (Troy, HS)
Director:Michelle Owen
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red American [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4‑V5VBC1‑OVV5 Volleyball Club – 14 Yellow [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Black [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4‑GRLVC9‑OVGrandlake VBC – 14A- Schwieterman [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑BULET1‑OVBullets – Bullets Trego [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Royal [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – 14 American [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4‑TAVBC1‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Snipes [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4‑EVBTC3‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 White [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – Bentz [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑CEAST2‑OVCincy East VBC – 14 American Navy [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4‑CINVA3‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Sackett [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3‑DJVBC1‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black American [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Kuhn [14A]


Tournament date:4/18-19/15
Location:South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ4‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red American [14A]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ4‑ELEVA3‑OVElevation – 14 Broe [14A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ4‑ACITY1‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK STORM [14A]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ4‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Royal [14A]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ4‑ACEVB3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 American-2 [14A]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ4‑ACAVC6‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14A Seth [14A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ4‑COLVA2‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 Red [14A]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ4‑HSHOT1‑OVHot Shots – Bentz [14A]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ4‑GCVCO1‑OVGlass City Volleyball Company – 14-1 [14A]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ4‑COLVA5‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 Blue [14A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ4‑BDLJV1‑OVKaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ4‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Black [14A]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ4‑GRLVC8‑OVGrandlake VBC – 14A- Rogers [14A]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ4‑TAVBC2‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Kuhn [14A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ4‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black American [14A]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ4‑COLVA4‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy – 14 American White [14A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-TAVBC2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development by Next Level Interactive