Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – Burson Navy Elite [FJ4-TANDM2-OV]

Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – Burson Navy Elite are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/20/18
Location:Force Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness) (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Colleen Nero
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-EPICV2-OVEPIC – Meadville [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Lime Elite [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – 14 Regional Elite-Force Beachwood I [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 14 Pink [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – 14 Regional Elite-Force Beachwood II [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14R [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 PIRATES [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Burson Navy Elite [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-IGNIT4-OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's Black [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-DANDG1-OVDavid & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14R-Navy [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-TIGER2-OVTri-State Tigers – 14 orange [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-GCVCO6-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14-2 Adrian [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 14 WHITE [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 14 Blue [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 SHARKS [14R]


Tournament date:2/03/18
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Howe [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-EPICV2-OVEPIC – Meadville [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Lime Elite [14R]
5.10.8002ndGoldFJ4-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Blue [14R]
5.10.8001stGoldFJ4-ECLVJ7-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Black [14R]
5.10.8003rdGoldFJ4-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 14's BLACK [14R]
5.10.8003rdGoldFJ4-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Gatorís 14 [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-TIGER2-OVTri-State Tigers – 14 orange [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – 14 Regional Elite-Force Beachwood II [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Woodworth [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ECLVJ8-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Green [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-EPICV4-OVEPIC – 14 RED [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Burson Navy Elite [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry 14s Orange [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 14 WHITE [14R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Stern/Vencill [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 12 Black [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 12 Regional [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-DANDG1-OVDavid & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12R-Navy [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-TWINS-12'S [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 12 Black [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 12R Liddia [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 12R Bill [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 12R Melissa [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-TIGER2-OVTri-State Tigers – 12 Jordan [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 12U [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Kubec [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Red [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-FLASH3-OVFlash VBC – 12's Black [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLEV 11R Michelle [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Black [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 11R Jordan [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 BLACK [11N]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Regional [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 11s Navy [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Zappitelli [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-DANDG1-OVDavid & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11R-Navy [11R]


Tournament date:2/10/18
Location:Wadsworth Middle School (Wadsworth, OH)
Director:Adam Evans
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Black [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Orange [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14R Grayson [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14R George [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-IGNIT4-OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 14 purple [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-OXTRM4-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Gray [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – 14 Regional Elite-Force Beachwood II [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 White [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Burson Navy Elite [14R]


Tournament date:3/04/18
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Seas [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Lime Elite [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – Flatlands Silver 14R [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 PIRATES [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – HOOOVER 14 [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Smith [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 SHARKS [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Burson Navy Elite [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Elite Lime [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Stacia Martin [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-OSTRM3-OVOhio Storm – 13 - Wade [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Navy [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12s Skunta [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Black12 [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-NSHOW3-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Newsom-12 [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [12R]


Tournament date:3/18/18
Location:Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH)
Director:Jennifer Snowbarger
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Teed [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Lime Elite [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Gray 14R [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14R Kailey [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – 14-Marcoaldi/Nigh [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NSVBC5-OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 14 purple [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14R Grayson [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Gaskalla 14's [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-IGNIT4-OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 White [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Navy Grove [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14R George [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Grey Kaminsky [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Burson Navy Elite [14R]


Tournament date:4/08/18
Location:Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH)
Director:Jennifer Snowbarger
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TAYLOR 14's [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-SEOAT1-OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 14 - B [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Lime Elite [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CGLDN1-OVClub Gold North – 14-Blue [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – 14 Jacobs [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – PINK [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-OXTRM4-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Gray [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 White [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-TSJVC2-OVToledo SJVC – 14 Hurricanes [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – 14 Dulgar [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Burson Navy Elite [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ESVBC5-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 E-Light [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-SEOAT2-OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 14 - H [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-TANDM2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development