Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Southwest VBC – Southwest 14E Lannan D. [FJ4-SWVBC2-OV]

Results for Southwest VBC – Southwest 14E Lannan D. are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/19
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Elite Black [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Ally Lewandowski Reiter [14A]
5.10.8003rdGoldFJ4-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 14 BLACK ELITE [14A]
5.10.8003rdGoldFJ4-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Black [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Blue [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Lannan D. [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14E Camo [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Gray [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Purple [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]


Tournament date:2/02/19
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Ally Lewandowski Reiter [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 14 BLACK ELITE [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Elite Marshall [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Lannan D. [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Liddia [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Nicolette [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-NOGVC3-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14A-1 [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Purple [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen [14A]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors - OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/16-17/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite 17 Rowell [17A]
2.17.5622ndGoldFJ7-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
3.17.1253rdGoldFJ7-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Red [17A]
3.17.1253rdGoldFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Stephanie Annes [17A]
5.16.2505thGoldFJ7-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17E Kim [17A]
5.16.2505thGoldFJ7-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Elite [17A]
5.16.2505thGoldFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.71 [17A]
5. 5thGoldSouth County Teal
9.14.5009thGoldFJ7-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
9.14.5009thGoldFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Sanders [17A]
9.14.5009thGoldFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [17A]
12.13.1881stSilverFJ7-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – 17A Rapidfire - Spiker [17A]
13.12.7502ndSilverFJ7-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 17 Baran [17A]
14.12.3123rdSilverFJ7-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – 17A Redfire - Roberts [17A]
14. 3rdSilverSouth County White
16.11.4385thSilverFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Black [17A]
16.11.4385thSilverFJ7-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
16.11.4385thSilverFJ7-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Premier [17A]
16.11.4385thSilverFJ7-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Pink [17A]
20.9.6889thSilverFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Scarlet [17A]
20.9.6889thSilverFJ7-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 17 BLACK ELITE [17A]
20.9.6889thSilverFJ7-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.72 [17A]
23.8.3751stBronzeFJ7-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Jordan Kolarik [17A]
24.7.9382ndBronzeFJ7-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Red [17A]
25.7.5003rdBronzeFJ7-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 RED [17A]
25.7.5003rdBronzeFJ7-NKYVC3-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 17 Thunder [17U]
27.6.6251stCopperFJ7-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald Girls [17A]
28. 2ndCopperHVVC 17 Blue
29.5.7503rdCopperFJ7-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
29.5.7503rdCopperFJ7-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-White [17A]
31. 1stNickelLegacy Black FJ7-LEGVC2-PR
32.4.4382ndNickelFJ7-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 17 American [17A]
33. 3rdNickelBuffalo VBA FJ7-BUFAC1-WE
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite [16A]
2.17.6002ndGoldFJ6-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Elite [16A]
3.17.2003rdGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
3.17.2003rdGoldFJ6-NKYVC3-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 16 Typhoon [16U]
5.16.4005thGoldFJ6-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 16A - Vasko [16A]
5.16.4005thGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Amy Paulozzi Rubino [16A]
7.15.6007thGoldFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK ELITE [16A]
7.15.6007thGoldFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Elite Schultz [16A]
9.14.8001stSilverFJ6-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Alpha [16A]
10.14.4002ndSilverFJ6-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ6-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16E Sara [16A]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ6-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Henkenberns [16A]
13.13.2005thSilverFJ6-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
13.13.2005thSilverFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
15.12.4007thSilverFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A - Smoleny [16A]
15.12.4007thSilverFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 PURPLE [16A]
17.11.6001stBronzeFJ6-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 ELITE BLACK [16A]
18.11.2002ndBronzeFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
19.10.8003rdBronzeFJ6-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Deb Hall [16A]
19. 3rdBronzeNiagara Frontier Red FJ5-FRONT2-WE
21.10.0005thBronzeFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Red [16A]
21.10.0005thBronzeFJ6-NKYVC4-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 16 Thunder [16U]
23.9.2007thBronzeFJ6-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-BLACK STORM [16A]
23.9.2007thBronzeFJ6-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE [16A]
25. 1stCopperHVVC 16 Blue
26.8.0002ndCopperFJ6-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
27.7.6003rdCopperFJ6-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16A SAPPHIRE [16A]
27.7.6003rdCopperFJ6-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 16A M Haas [16A]
29.6.8001stNickelFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
30.6.4002ndNickelFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Shayla [16A]
31.6.0003rdNickelFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Zeitler [16A]
31.6.0003rdNickelFJ6-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 16A Haas [16A]
33.5.2001stAluminumFJ6-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A]
34.4.8002ndAluminumFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A]
35.4.4003rdAluminumFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
35.4.4003rdAluminumFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Elite [15A]
2.17.6002ndGoldFJ5-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Red [15A]
3.17.2003rdGoldFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15A]
3. 3rdGoldSouth County Teal
5.16.4005thGoldFJ5-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 15 RED [15A]
5. 5thGoldHVVC 15 Blue
7.15.6007thGoldFJ5-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15E Liz [15A]
7.15.6007thGoldFJ5-NKYVC3-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 15 Typhoon [15U]
9.14.8001stSilverFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Elite Raimondo [15A]
10.14.4002ndSilverFJ5-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15A]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK ELITE [15A]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ5-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
13.13.2005thSilverFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Ally Lewandowski Reiter [14A]
13.13.2005thSilverFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Black [15A]
15.12.4007thSilverFJ5-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 15 Full Force [15A]
15.12.4007thSilverFJ5-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 black [15A]
17.11.6001stBronzeFJ5-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
18.11.2002ndBronzeFJ5-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
19.10.8003rdBronzeFJ5-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 PURPLE [15A]
19.10.8003rdBronzeFJ5-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A DIAMOND [15A]
21.10.0005thBronzeFJ5-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 15A - McKnight [15A]
21.10.0005thBronzeFJ5-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Kuhlman [15A]
23.9.2007thBronzeFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Scarlet [15A]
23.9.2007thBronzeFJ5-NKYVC4-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 15 Thunder [15U]
25.8.4001stCopperFJ5-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
26.8.0002ndCopperFJ5-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Royer [15A]
27.7.6003rdCopperFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Lannan D. [14A]
27.7.6004thCopperFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 ORANGE [15A]
29.6.8001stNickelFJ5-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
30.6.4002ndNickelFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A - Smerglia [15A]
30.6.4002ndNickelFJ5-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Premier [15A]
30.6.4002ndNickelFJ5-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood-Sammi [15A]
33.5.2001stAluminumFJ5-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 RED [15A]
34.4.8002ndAluminumFJ5-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-American [15A]
35.4.4003rdAluminumFJ5-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
36.4.0004thAluminumFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]


Tournament date:3/02-03/19
Location:Force Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness) (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Colleen Nero
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ4-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Elite Black [14A]
2.15.0002ndGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Ally Lewandowski Reiter [14A]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ4-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14E Charlene [14A]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ4-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Elite [14A]
5.12.0001stSilverFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Lannan D. [14A]
6.11.0002ndSilverFJ4-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Latoia [14A]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Hayes [14A]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ4-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 14 BLACK ELITE [14A]
9.8.0001stBronzeFJ4-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
10.7.0002ndBronzeFJ4-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14E Camo [14A]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ4-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED [14A]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ4-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
13.4.0001stCopperFJ4-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Purple [14A]
14.3.0002ndCopperFJ4-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
15.2.0003rdCopperFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 RED [14A]


Tournament:North Coast Power League #2
Tournament date:3/09-10/19
Location:Maverick VBC (Parma, OH)
Director:Tonya Thompson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Elite Raimondo [15A]
2.16.4442ndGoldFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15A]
3.14.8893rdGoldFJ5-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
3.14.8893rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.54 [15A]
5.11.7785thGoldFJ5-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Royer [15A]
5.11.7785thGoldFJ5-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Centorbi [15A]
7.8.6677thGoldFJ5-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's American [15A]
7.8.6677thGoldFJ5-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-American [15A]
9.5.5569thGoldFJ5-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Black [15A]
9.5.5569thGoldFJ5-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Marcelo [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Ally Lewandowski Reiter [14A]
2.16.6002ndGoldFJ4-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Elite Black [14A]
3.15.2003rdGoldFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14A]
3.15.2003rdGoldFJ4-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Nike [14A]
5.12.4005thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
5.12.4005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Blue [14A]
5.12.4005thGoldFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Lannan D. [14A]
8.8.2008thGoldFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
8.8.2008thGoldFJ4-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Masters [14A]
8.8.2008thGoldFJ4-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's Regional [14R]
11.4.00011thGoldFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-SWVBC2-OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
4/19/2019-
4/21/2019
Windy City Qualifier: American Division
Chicago, IL
45th / 966-1812.442FJ4‑SWVBC2‑OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Lannan D.

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development