Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 SHARKS [FJ4-SPIRT5-OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 SHARKS are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/20/18
Location:Force Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness) (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Colleen Nero
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-EPICV2-OVEPIC – Meadville [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Lime Elite [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – 14 Regional Elite-Force Beachwood I [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 14 Pink [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – 14 Regional Elite-Force Beachwood II [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14R [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 PIRATES [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Burson Navy Elite [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-IGNIT4-OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's Black [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-DANDG1-OVDavid & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14R-Navy [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-TIGER2-OVTri-State Tigers – 14 orange [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-GCVCO6-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14-2 Adrian [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 14 WHITE [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 14 Blue [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 SHARKS [14R]


Tournament date:1/28/18
Location:Maverick VBC (Parma, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – 14 Regional Elite-Force Beachwood I [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-NSVBC5-OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CRUSH2-OVClub Crush – 14Bru [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DANDG1-OVDavid & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14R-Navy [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Lime Elite [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Orange [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14R George [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14R [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 White [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14R Kailey [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 SHARKS [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14R Grayson [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 WILDCATS [14R]


Tournament date:2/17/18
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – 14 Regional Elite-Force Beachwood I [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's Black [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 PIRATES [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Yellow [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 14 Pink [14R]
5. 5thGoldFJ4-PLYVB1-LK
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 WILDCATS [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Blue [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14R [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ECLVJ7-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Black [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ECLVJ8-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Green [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – Independence [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 SHARKS [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 14 WHITE [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-WSTPA1-OVWestern Pa Volleyball Club – 14 BLUE [14R]


Tournament date:3/03/18
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TAYLOR 14's [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-GCVCO5-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14-1 Adrian [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NSVBC5-OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14R Kailey [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14R George [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Howe [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-IGNIT4-OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-BSVBC5-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – 14 Regional Elite-Force Beachwood II [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14R Grayson [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-GCVCO7-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Jackson [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 SHARKS [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Woodworth [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 WILDCATS [14R]


Tournament date:3/04/18
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Seas [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Lime Elite [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – Flatlands Silver 14R [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 PIRATES [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – HOOOVER 14 [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Smith [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 SHARKS [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Burson Navy Elite [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Elite Lime [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Stacia Martin [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-OSTRM3-OVOhio Storm – 13 - Wade [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Navy [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12s Skunta [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Black12 [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-NSHOW3-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Newsom-12 [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [12R]


Tournament date:3/10/18
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Stephen Scherlacher
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Howe [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Navy Grove [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TAYLOR 14's [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Blue [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ8-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Green [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Grey Kaminsky [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 14 Pink [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Yellow [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's Black [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 SHARKS [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 WILDCATS [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Gatorís 14 [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ7-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Black [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – 14 Regional Elite-Force Beachwood II [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 14's [14R]


Tournament date:3/17-18/18
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ4-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TAYLOR 14's [14R]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ4-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ4-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – SAUBER 14 [14R]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ4-OFVBC3-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – BURKE 14 [14R]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ4-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ4-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – 14 Regional Elite-Force Beachwood I [14R]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ4-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Bartlett [14R]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 PIRATES [14R]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ4-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ4-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 WILDCATS [14R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ4-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ4-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14R [14R]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ4-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Courtney St. John - 14 Power [14R]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ4-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 SHARKS [14R]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ4-DANDG1-OVDavid & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14R-Navy [14R]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ4-TSJVC2-OVToledo SJVC – 14 Hurricanes [14R]


Tournament date:3/24/18
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 14 Hamsher [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 14 Pink [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 PIRATES [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BSVBC5-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 WILDCATS [14R]
9. 1stSilverFJ4-PGHEL5-KE
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Blue [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ECLVJ8-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Green [14R]
11. 3rdSilverFJ4-PGHEL7-KE
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-DEFIA4-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 14's [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ7-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Black [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 SHARKS [14R]


Tournament date:4/08/18
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Teed [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NSVBC5-OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – 14 Regional Elite-Force Beachwood II [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 14R Snider [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OACZZ4-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Grey [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OFVBC3-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – BURKE 14 [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14R Kailey [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 WILDCATS [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Courtney St. John - 14 Power [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CRUSH2-OVClub Crush – 14Bru [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 SHARKS [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 14 Nicely [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-OACZZ5-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Anthracite [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-SPIRT5-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development