Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – Spirit 14 Elite Black [FJ4-SPIRT1-OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – Spirit 14 Elite Black are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/19
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Elite Black [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Ally Lewandowski Reiter [14A]
5.10.8003rdGoldFJ4-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 14 BLACK ELITE [14A]
5.10.8003rdGoldFJ4-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Black [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Blue [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Lannan D. [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14E Camo [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Gray [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Purple [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]


Tournament date:3/02-03/19
Location:Force Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness) (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Colleen Nero
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ4-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Elite Black [14A]
2.15.0002ndGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Ally Lewandowski Reiter [14A]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ4-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14E Charlene [14A]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ4-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Elite [14A]
5.12.0001stSilverFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Lannan D. [14A]
6.11.0002ndSilverFJ4-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Latoia [14A]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Hayes [14A]
7.10.0003rdSilverFJ4-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 14 BLACK ELITE [14A]
9.8.0001stBronzeFJ4-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
10.7.0002ndBronzeFJ4-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14E Camo [14A]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ4-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED [14A]
11.6.0003rdBronzeFJ4-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
13.4.0001stCopperFJ4-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Purple [14A]
14.3.0002ndCopperFJ4-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
15.2.0003rdCopperFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 RED [14A]


Tournament:North Coast Power League #2
Tournament date:3/09-10/19
Location:Maverick VBC (Parma, OH)
Director:Tonya Thompson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Elite Raimondo [15A]
2.16.4442ndGoldFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15A]
3.14.8893rdGoldFJ5-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
3.14.8893rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.54 [15A]
5.11.7785thGoldFJ5-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Royer [15A]
5.11.7785thGoldFJ5-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Centorbi [15A]
7.8.6677thGoldFJ5-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's American [15A]
7.8.6677thGoldFJ5-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-American [15A]
9.5.5569thGoldFJ5-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 15Black [15A]
9.5.5569thGoldFJ5-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Marcelo [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Ally Lewandowski Reiter [14A]
2.16.6002ndGoldFJ4-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Elite Black [14A]
3.15.2003rdGoldFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14A]
3.15.2003rdGoldFJ4-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Nike [14A]
5.12.4005thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
5.12.4005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Blue [14A]
5.12.4005thGoldFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Lannan D. [14A]
8.8.2008thGoldFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
8.8.2008thGoldFJ4-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Masters [14A]
8.8.2008thGoldFJ4-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's Regional [14R]
11.4.00011thGoldFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14A]


Tournament:OVR American Play-In Tournament
Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ5-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK ELITE [15A]
3.10.4003rdGoldFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15A]
3.10.4003rdGoldFJ5-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.54 [15A]
5.4.8001stSilverFJ5-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
6.2.0002ndSilverFJ5-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Blue [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ4-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14A]
2.14.0002ndGoldFJ4-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14E Charlene [14A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ4-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Elite Black [14A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ4-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Nike [14A]
5.8.0001stSilverFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14A]
6.6.0002ndSilverFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Elite Marshall [14A]
7.4.0001stBronzeFJ4-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Sanchez [14A]
8.2.0002ndBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno National Bid Tournament
Tournament date:4/13-14/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ7-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 17 Goller [17N]
2.19.4402ndGoldFJ7-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLACK [17N]
3.18.8803rdGoldFJ7-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green Girls [17N]
3.18.8803rdGoldFJ7-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
5.17.7601stSilverFJ7-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-1 Stu [17N]
6.17.2002ndSilverFJ7-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
7.16.6403rdSilverFJ7-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 17 Baldrick [17N]
7.16.6403rdSilverFJ7-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.72 [17N]
9.15.5201stBronzeFJ7-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17N Sonja [17N]
10.14.9602ndBronzeFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17N Joe Gonzalez [17N]
11.14.4003rdBronzeFJ7-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 17Silver [17N]
11.14.4003rdBronzeFJ7-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 17 Black [17N]
13.13.2801stCopperFJ7-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Hraga [17N]
14.12.7202ndCopperFJ7-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite 17 Rowell [17A]
15.12.1603rdCopperFJ7-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLUE [17N]
15.12.1603rdCopperFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Stephanie Annes [17A]
17.11.0401stNickelFJ7-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
18.10.4802ndNickelFJ7-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 17N - Naber [17N]
19.9.9203rdNickelFJ7-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-National [17N]
20.9.3601stPlatinumFJ7-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Red [17A]
21.8.8002ndPlatinumFJ7-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.73 [17N]
22.8.2403rdPlatinumFJ7-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 17A [17A]
23.7.6801stAluminumFJ7-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-PiNK CREW [17N]
24.7.1202ndAluminumFJ7-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 17N - Arnold [17N]
25.6.5603rdAluminumFJ7-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock Girls [17N]
25.6.5603rdAluminumFJ7-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-2 Gina [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ6-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.61 [16N]
2.19.4812ndGoldFJ6-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 16 Kembre [16N]
3.18.9633rdGoldFJ6-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLACK [16N]
3.18.9633rdGoldFJ6-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 16 Kanelos [16N]
5.17.9261stSilverFJ6-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
6.17.4072ndSilverFJ6-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.62 [16N]
7.16.8893rdSilverFJ6-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16N]
7.16.8893rdSilverFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16N TJ Shouse [16N]
9.15.8521stBronzeFJ6-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
10.15.3332ndBronzeFJ6-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green Girls [16N]
11.14.8153rdBronzeFJ6-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N Camo [16N]
11.14.8153rdBronzeFJ6-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
13.13.7781stCopperFJ6-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock Girls [16N]
14.13.2592ndCopperFJ6-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
15.12.7413rdCopperFJ6-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16N Arielle [16N]
15.12.7413rdCopperFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Amy Paulozzi Rubino [16A]
17.11.7041stNickelFJ6-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
18.11.1852ndNickelFJ6-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-2 Cohen [16N]
19.10.6673rdNickelFJ6-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-National [16N]
20.10.1481stPlatinumFJ6-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-1 Meyer [16N]
21.9.6302ndPlatinumFJ6-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 16A - Vasko [16A]
22.9.1113rdPlatinumFJ6-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLUE [16N]
23.8.5931stAluminumFJ6-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 16 Toms [16N]
24.8.0742ndAluminumFJ6-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Deb Hall [16A]
25.7.5563rdAluminumFJ6-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 National [16N]
26.7.0371stChromiumFJ6-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.63 [16N]
27.6.5192ndChromiumFJ6-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16E Sara [16A]
28.6.0003rdChromiumFJ6-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16Silver [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ5-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLACK [15N]
2.19.5882ndGoldFJ5-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.51 [15N]
3.19.1763rdGoldFJ5-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 15 Chicas [15N]
4.18.7654thGoldFJ5-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15 Conley [15N]
5.18.3535thGoldFJ5-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green Girls [15N]
5.18.3535thGoldFJ5-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
7.17.5291stSilverFJ5-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15N]
8.17.1182ndSilverFJ5-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 15N Ashley Harker [15N]
9.16.7063rdSilverFJ5-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15N Mike [15N]
10.16.2944thSilverFJ5-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.52 [15N]
11.15.8825thSilverFJ5-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
11.15.8825thSilverFJ5-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
13.15.0591stBronzeFJ5-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 15 Butcher [15N]
14.14.6472ndBronzeFJ5-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 15 ELITE [15N]
15.14.2353rdBronzeFJ5-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15N]
15.14.2353rdBronzeFJ5-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 15.1N [15N]
17.13.4125thBronzeFJ5-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLUE [15N]
17.13.4125thBronzeFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 15N Paul Kearns [15N]
19.12.5881stCopperFJ5-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15 Katie [15N]
20.12.1762ndCopperFJ5-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-3 Jim [15N]
21.11.7653rdCopperFJ5-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh [15A]
22.11.3533rdCopperFJ5-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 GOLD [15N]
23.10.9415thCopperFJ5-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
23.10.9415thCopperFJ5-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 National [15N]
25.10.1181stNickelFJ5-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
26.9.7062ndNickelFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK ELITE [15A]
27.9.2943rdNickelFJ5-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock Girls [15N]
28.8.8821stPlatinumFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Elite Raimondo [15A]
29.8.4712ndPlatinumFJ5-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-National [15N]
30.8.0593rdPlatinumFJ5-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15Silver [15N]
31.7.6471stAluminumFJ5-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.53 [15N]
32.7.2352ndAluminumFJ5-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald Girls [15N]
33.6.8243rdAluminumFJ5-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 15N - Schumacher [15N]
34.6.4121stChromiumFJ5-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 15 Black [15N]
35.6.0002ndChromiumFJ5-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 15N - Opper [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ4-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 14 Crofton [14N]
2.19.5482ndGoldFJ4-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
3.19.0973rdGoldFJ4-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.41 [14N]
3.19.0973rdGoldFJ4-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.42 [14N]
5.18.1941stSilverFJ4-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14N Christiana [14N]
6.17.7422ndSilverFJ4-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
7.17.2903rdSilverFJ4-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green Girls [14N]
7.17.2903rdSilverFJ4-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
9.16.3871stBronzeFJ4-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 14 Farley [14N]
10.15.9352ndBronzeFJ4-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.43 [14N]
11.15.4843rdBronzeFJ4-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
11.15.4843rdBronzeFJ4-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Team Rox Cooper [14N]
13.14.5811stCopperFJ4-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-1 [14N]
14.14.1292ndCopperFJ4-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14A]
15.13.6773rdCopperFJ4-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 BLUE [14N]
15.13.6773rdCopperFJ4-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
17.12.7741stNickelFJ4-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
18.12.3232ndNickelFJ4-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Nike [14A]
19.11.8713rdNickelFJ4-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14N Camo [14N]
19.11.8713rdNickelFJ4-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Elite Black [14A]
21.10.9681stPlatinumFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Ally Lewandowski Reiter [14A]
22.10.5162ndPlatinumFJ4-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14N]
23.10.0653rdPlatinumFJ4-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock Girls [14N]
23.10.0653rdPlatinumFJ4-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Gold [14N]
25.9.1611stAluminumFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14A]
26.8.7102ndAluminumFJ4-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14E Charlene [14A]
27.8.2583rdAluminumFJ4-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 14Silver [14N]
27.8.2583rdAluminumFJ4-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 14 ELITE [14N]
29.7.3551stChromiumFJ4-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 National [14N]
30.6.9032ndChromiumFJ4-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Purple [14N]
31.6.4523rdChromiumFJ4-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14N - Bannister [14N]
31.6.4523rdChromiumFJ4-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-2 [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ3-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 13 Lippert [13N]
2.19.3642ndGoldFJ3-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.31 [13N]
3.18.7273rdGoldFJ3-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
4.18.0911stSilverFJ3-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13N]
5.17.4552ndSilverFJ3-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
6.16.8183rdSilverFJ3-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13N Skip [13N]
7.16.1821stBronzeFJ3-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N]
8.15.5452ndBronzeFJ3-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 13-1 Pam [13N]
9.14.9093rdBronzeFJ3-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13N Christian [13N]
10.14.2731stCopperFJ3-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
11.13.6362ndCopperFJ3-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
12.13.0003rdCopperFJ3-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
13.12.3641stNickelFJ3-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green Girls [13N]
14.11.7272ndNickelFJ3-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 13 Elias [13N]
15.11.0913rdNickelFJ3-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.32 [13N]
16.10.4551stPlatinumFJ3-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Sky [13N]
17.9.8182ndPlatinumFJ3-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
18.9.1823rdPlatinumFJ3-TIGER2-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 13A [13A]
19.8.5451stAluminumFJ3-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Gold [13N]
20.7.9092ndAluminumFJ3-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock Girls [13N]
21.7.2733rdAluminumFJ3-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 13 Elite [13N]
22.6.6361stChromiumFJ3-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 13-2 Sam [13N]
23.6.0002ndChromiumFJ3-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Rush - 13A [13A]
 
Girls' 12 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ2-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 12 Bergheger [12N]
2.19.1252ndGoldFJ2-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
3.18.2503rdGoldFJ2-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.21 [12N]
4.17.3751stSilverFJ2-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 12 Downs [12N]
5.16.5002ndSilverFJ2-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green Girls [12N]
6.15.6253rdSilverFJ2-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 12 Black [12N]
7.14.7501stBronzeFJ2-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12N Denise [12N]
8.13.8752ndBronzeFJ2-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
9.13.0003rdBronzeFJ2-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's National [12N]
10.12.1251stCopperFJ2-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
11.11.2502ndCopperFJ2-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Elite [12N]
12.10.3753rdCopperFJ2-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
13.9.5001stNickelFJ2-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
14.8.6252ndNickelFJ2-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
15.7.7503rdNickelFJ2-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-1 [12N]
16.6.8751stPlatinumFJ2-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
17.6.0002ndPlatinumFJ2-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.22 [12N]
 
Girls' 11 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ1-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 11 Grafton [11N]
2.18.0002ndGoldFJ1-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
3.16.0003rdGoldFJ1-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11N Kalli [11N]
3.16.0003rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.11 [11N]
5.12.0001stSilverFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Nike [11N]
6.10.0002ndSilverFJ1-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 11 Cunningham [11N]
7.8.0001stBronzeFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
8.6.0002ndBronzeFJ1-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/05/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLACK [17N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.72 [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 17 Black [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Hraga [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 17 Baldrick [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17N Joe Gonzalez [17N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLUE [17N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 17Silver [17N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 17N - Naber [17N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.73 [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock Girls [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 17N - Arnold [17N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-2 Gina [17N]
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.71 [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite Purple [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 17A [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Elite [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17-INFERNO [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite 17 Rowell [17A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Dammeyer [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – 17A Redfire - Roberts [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Scarlet [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Sanders [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Stephanie Annes [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ7-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.72 [17A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Jordan Kolarik [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Black [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Red [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Black [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17E Camo [17A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ7-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- T Henkle [17A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ7-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 17 Baran [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 RED [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Pink [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Kelly [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17-American [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ7-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Premier [17A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ7-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 17 American [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-White [17A]
3.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 17A Tumey [17A]
5.n/a1stPlatinumFJ7-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald Girls [17A]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7-TIGER2-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 17A [17A]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17A Andrea [17A]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 171 [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Black [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Gerdeman [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-EPICV2-OVEPIC – Whiteout [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 17 BLACK CHRISTY [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-BULET1-OVBullets – 17 Black [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 17 ELite Silver [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Danielle [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Stahr [17R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlackLC [17R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- M Hardesty [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Young [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER MUHAMMAD 17'S [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 17 Blue [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Beast [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Debbie [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Trish Boggs- 17's [17R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ7-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – Bradford [17R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – R.Hire [17R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 17 [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 17 Blue [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite Purple [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 17 Orange [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 17's Purple [17R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ7-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 White/Wobrock [17R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ7-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17 PURPLE [17R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – SANDSTORM 17R [17R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 17R-1 [17R]
29.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Salinas [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Select [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-FLASH6-OVFlash VBC – 17's Blue [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ7-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Beardsley [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ7-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Choi [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – 17ís GCVC Tobe/Timmons [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalTF [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 17R DIAMOND [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Yellow [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ7-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vigneault [17R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 17 Thunder [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – 17 LADY DRAGONS [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Elite [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Jaguars [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ7-VANTA1-OVVantage VBC – Vantage 17 [17R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ7-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – GREY [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Black [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 17 [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-Green [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 17 Rebellion [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Winstel [17R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ7-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ7-TRIBE5-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Ritchie [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ7-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ7-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Guckes [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Scheidel/Mead [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-EFORC3-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 White [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Baker [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Hermiller [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ7-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- Huelsman [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ7-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17-R [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – jordan17s [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17 Hennosy [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD BLAKEMAN/ BARNHOUSE 17'S [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 17 Thunder [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Schmidbauer [17R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ7-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Roupe [17R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ7-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Ohms 17 [17R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ7-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ7-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 Purple [17R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ7-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Strausbaugh [17R]
 
Girls' 14 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ4-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Elite Black [14A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Ally Lewandowski Reiter [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14E Charlene [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Liddia [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Elite [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 14 Black [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.41 [14A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ4-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Masters [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hayek [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK FORCE [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Elite Marshall [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Blue [14A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Sanchez [14A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Lapham [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hildebrand [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's American [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ4-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 14 BLACK ELITE [14A]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ4-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 14-2 NUSS [14A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ4-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 14A - Snider [14A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Red [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 14-Gingerich [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Black [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Lannan D. [14A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ4-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Black [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14E Camo [14A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 14 Fire [14A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ4-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ4-MIAMI1-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14-INFERNO [14A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Hayes [14A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4-OPREM3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Cooley [14A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4-ARVBC3-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14A - Malloy [14A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Latoia [14A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.42 [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ4-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Nicolette [14A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ4-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Premier [14A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4-NOGVC3-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14A-1 [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Elite [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Billingsley [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen [14A]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ4-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.44 [14A]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ4-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Black [14A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 14A SAPPHIRE [14A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue [14A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Silver [14A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-FOCUS2-OVClub Focus – 14 ORANGE [14A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Gray [14A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 ORANGE [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ4-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-3 Doug [14A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ4-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Emerald Girls [14A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ4-BULET1-OVBullets – 14 Black [14A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Black [14A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 ORANGE [14A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [14A]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ4-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Purple [14A]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow [14A]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Williams [14A]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 RED [14A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Jade Girls [14A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 14 American [14A]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.45 [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ4-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 14A - Perney [14A]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ4-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A -Savin [14A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ4-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ4-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ4-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 14 Pink [14A]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ4-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 14 Black [14A]
8.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ4-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14-American [14A]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Comets [14A]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ4-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14A]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ4-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Krempel [14A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-SPIRT1-OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
4/19/2019-
4/21/2019
Windy City Qualifier: American Division
Chicago, IL
9th / 966-1816.989FJ4‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Elite Black

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development