Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for S-MAQ – 14 Blue [FJ4-SMAQC2-OV]

Results for S-MAQ – 14 Blue are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/12/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh [15A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Adams [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's American [15A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-RENAS2-KERenaissance – 15 Red [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 red [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 15A-1 [15A]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 14A - Snider [14A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Elite Marshall [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Hayes [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 14 [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray - 14 [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-RENAS2-KERenaissance – 14 Red [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue [14A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 KWV [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 14 Blue [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry 14s - Orange [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-CHILL2-OVClub Chill – 14 White [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-CHILL3-OVClub Chill – 14 Royal [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-TIGER2-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 13A [13A]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ3-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 13 Elite Mekinda [13A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - UVEGES/NAKHOODA [13A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 13 [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-RENAS1-KERenaissance – 13 Black [13R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ3-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ3-NORTH1-KENorthU – 13-1 [13R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ3-RENAS2-KERenaissance – 13 Red [13R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ3-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray - 13 [13R]


Tournament date:1/19/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's American [14A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Masters [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Blue [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Purple [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Latoia [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Williams [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-NOGVC3-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14A-1 [14A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED [14A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 ORANGE [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 ORANGE [14A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 RED [14A]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Gray [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Zollos [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Blue [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow [14A]
5.10.8003rdGoldFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Hayes [14A]
5.10.8002ndGoldFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Comets [14A]
5.10.8001stGoldFJ4-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue [14A]
5.10.8003rdGoldFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 ORANGE [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 RED [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 ORANGE [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 14s Weisenseel [14R]
13.4.4001stCopperFJ4-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
14.3.6002ndCopperFJ4-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 14s Heben [14R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ4-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Harrod [14R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ4-SPIRT8-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 PURPLE [14R]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Brookside HS (Sheffield, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Blue [14A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 14A - Snider [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Emerald Girls [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 ORANGE [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Liddia [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 ORANGE [14A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Jade Girls [14A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Williams [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Comets [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-UTBCV4-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Mihu [14A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-SMAQC2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development