Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for River Cities – 14-1 [FJ4-RIVER1-PR]

Results for River Cities – 14-1 are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/02/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Red [14A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ4-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Sanchez [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Black [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hildebrand [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK FORCE [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 14-2 NUSS [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-RIVER1-PRRiver Cities – 14-1 [14R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Billingsley [14A]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ4-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Williams [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A -Savin [14A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14-American [14A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Silver [14A]


Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Elite [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Red [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hayek [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hildebrand [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Black [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-FOCUS2-OVClub Focus – 14 ORANGE [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – POWER 14R [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 14 American [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 14 Black [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Billingsley [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Silver [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-RIVER1-PRRiver Cities – 14-1 [14U]


Tournament date:3/03/19
Location:John Marshall High School (Glen Dale, WV)
Director:Eric Tucker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-RIVER1-PRRiver Cities – 14-1 [14U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-MCPRI1-OVMC Pride Select – 14 Kindall [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-MEVBA1-OVMountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – 14 Red [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-RENAS2-KERenaissance – 14 Red [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-NORTH2-KENorthU – 14-2 [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-ALLIA1-OVAlliance Volleyball Club – 14's Black [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Yellow [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-PGMGC1-OVPittsburgh Magic VBC – 14 Pink [14R]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Parkersburgh South HS (Parkersburg, WV)
Director:Lori Richards
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-RIVER1-PRRiver Cities – 14-1 [14U]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Santos [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – Robinson [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Black [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 14 Crossfire [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-CATZV1-OVCATZ Volleyball Club – 14 Wildcats [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-MRAGE2-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – FURY 14R [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Kerns [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-TRIBE2-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Harnish [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-MORGN2-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 14 Gold [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Proffitt [14R]


Tournament date:4/28/19
Location:Chesterville Volleyball Center (Mt. Gilead, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-RIVER1-PRRiver Cities – 14-1 [14U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 BLUE [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Elite [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – m.46 [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Farmer [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-MSPRTA-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.44 [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Proffitt [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-RIVER1-PR

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development