Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 14s McGrath [FJ4-QSLVR1-OV]

Results for Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 14s McGrath are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/30/21
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Melissa Soboleski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Navy [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-HOLLY4-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LOWE-14'S [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD- HACKNEY 14'S [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Kelly [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD- LANDSBERGER 14'S [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-KOKOR3-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Joe [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-POINT2-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray14 [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 14's Purple [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 14s Szoradi [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 14s McGrath [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-ALLIA2-KEAlliance Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-KOKOR2-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Janice [14R]


Tournament date:2/07/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Boys' 18 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [13A]
2.10.7502ndGoldFJ3-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ3-AAVBC5-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime [13R]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ3-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Hovest [13R]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ3-AAVBE1-OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Blue [13A]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ3-AAVBE2-OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Navy [13A]
7.4.5001stSilverFJ3-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13Blue [13A]
8.3.2502ndSilverFJ3-FOURN2-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Warniment [13R]
9.2.0003rdSilverFJ3-AAVBC6-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Kelly [13R]
 
Boys' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Silver [14A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Frederick [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-FOURN3-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Ellerbrock [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-TOLVC4-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-White [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 14s McGrath [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 14s Szoradi [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 BLACK [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Lime [14R]


Tournament date:4/18/21
Location:Beaver Local HS (East Liverpool, OH)
Director:Robert Theiss
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14R [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14ís Debbie [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NORTH2-KENorthU – 14 Black [14U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14s Navy [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DANDG3-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Duhn [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LATIT3-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R WHITE [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-SPIRT8-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 R EAGLES [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-SPIRT9-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R TIGERS [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Aiken [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R GREEN [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Jenny [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 14s Szoradi [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-NEOVC4-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's Regional [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 14s McGrath [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-QSLVR1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development