Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Players Choice VBC – Sara [FJ4-PCVBC1-OV]

Results for Players Choice VBC – Sara are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/03/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 14 Blue [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Michenerís 14s [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Deluca [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CLONE2-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Mitchell [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-TUSCV2-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Renee 14s [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-ACAVC9-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Jodi [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Scott [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CAVS16-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Kubec/Warner [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sara [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-MOXIE2-OVMoxie Volleyball – 14 Gray [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 14 Black [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-CAVS15-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Dioneff [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Harrod [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Richmond [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 13s McGrath [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-CXTRM3-OVClub Extreme – CEV 13R ONYX [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 13 Pink [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Vencill [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Sparks [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kelly [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Overmannís 13s [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood-Howes [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Julia [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 13 Black [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-NEOVC3-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's Regional [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Montecalvo [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-CATZV1-OVCATZ Volleyball Club – 13 Cougars [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 13s VanDeusen [13R]


Tournament date:2/10/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14-BLACK [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Mitchell [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Blue [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14R-TEAL [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert2 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 WHITE [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 navy [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-SPIRT8-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 PURPLE [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Stacia Martin- 14's [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 GREEN [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – McDowell [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-MOXIE2-OVMoxie Volleyball – 14 Gray [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Black [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sara [14R]


Tournament date:2/16/19
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Pack Jr [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueMD [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-IGNIT4-OVIGNITE – 14 GREY [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Navy [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert2 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Sauber [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 BLACK [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-IMPCT5-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Calame [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sara [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford/Nussbaum-14 [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 14's Silver [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Proffitt [14R]


Tournament date:3/02/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TAYLOR 14'S [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 WHITE [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HENSON 14'S [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OSTRM3-OVOhio Storm – 14 Stapel [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 GREEN [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 navy [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SMOLINSKI 14'S [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sara [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Elite [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ACAVC9-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Jodi [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT8-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 PURPLE [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 14 Contini [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Michenerís 14s [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-EXCVC2-OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – 14 Yellow [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-THNDR4-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 14'S [14R]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH)
Director:Jeffrey Harrah
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vigneault [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 17 Blue [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Elite [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 17's [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Roupe [17R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 14 Blue [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Givelekian [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert2 [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Sauber [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - WHOFFMAN [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sara [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Catanzarito [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 14s Weisenseel [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 14s Heben [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-ROGUE4-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Grey [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 14 Hurricanes [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-PCVBC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development