Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Jenna [FJ4-OXTRM2-OV]

Results for Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Jenna are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/01/20
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – FinnDrost-14R [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Black [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-CXTRM3-OVClub Extreme – Onyx 14R [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Jenna [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14s White [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD- HACKNEY 14'S [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-TRIVA2-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – Tri-State 14 Regional [14R]


Tournament date:2/22/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-SKYEL1-OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 15 Black [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Zeitler/Scott [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 15's Red [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER LUKLAN 15'S [15R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-THNDR4-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER ZROCH 15'S [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-KOKOR3-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Kaley [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Warner [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-KOKOR2-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Megan [15R]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [14A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-3 [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 14A [14A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-4 [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14A Jessica [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-5 [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-6 [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 14A Smerglia [14A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14A Kailey [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.45 [14A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TAYLOR 14'S [14A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Purple [14A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 14A Perney [14A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Orange [14A]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-EMPIR1-OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14's [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14R [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Richmond [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – PCVC Dragons [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Kelly [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HEIKKINEN 14'S [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sharks [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Tobias [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CAVS15-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks/Kubec [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Jenna [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WATERBECK 14'S [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Woodworth [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-THNDR4-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WOOLLEY 14'S [14R]


Tournament date:3/01/20
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Colleen Nero
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14R [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-DANDG3-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Duhn [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Jenny [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WATERBECK 14'S [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Jenna [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT9-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R TIGERS [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-THNDR4-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WOOLLEY 14'S [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ7-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-7 [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-NEOVC4-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's Regional [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-THNDR5-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER BINNER 14'S [14R]


Tournament date:3/08/20
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-EOHVB1-OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC14-Markle [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14ís Debbie [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14s Navy [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-EOHVB2-OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC14-Shupe [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Jenna [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – PCVC Dragons [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14ís Andrew [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13s Navy [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R WHITE [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT8-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 R EAGLES [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 14 Indorf [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sharks [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-LATIT3-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-SPIRT9-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R TIGERS [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-OXTRM2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development