Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Storm – 14 Contini [FJ4-OSTRM2-OV]

Results for Ohio Storm – 14 Contini are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/17/19
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 14 CHRISTY [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 14 Contini [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 14 Freedom [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Catanzarito [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 14 Purple [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Givelekian [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – McDowell [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-OSTRM3-OVOhio Storm – 14 Stapel [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Groat [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 14 Black [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-NCSVC2-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 14 PURPLE [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-EXCVC2-OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – 14 Yellow [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-LATIT3-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-PATVB2-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 14 Liberty [14R]


Tournament date:3/02/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TAYLOR 14'S [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 WHITE [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HENSON 14'S [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OSTRM3-OVOhio Storm – 14 Stapel [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 GREEN [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 navy [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SMOLINSKI 14'S [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sara [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Elite [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ACAVC9-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Jodi [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT8-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 PURPLE [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 14 Contini [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Michenerís 14s [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-EXCVC2-OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – 14 Yellow [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-THNDR4-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SEGER 14'S [14R]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 14-Teal [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford/Nussbaum-14 [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-IGNIT4-OVIGNITE – 14 GREY [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 14 CHRISTY [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 Blast [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SMOLINSKI 14'S [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Blue [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 14 Purple [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-KOKOR2-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Blue [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HENSON 14'S [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 14 Contini [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-NCSVC2-OVNorth Central Select VC – SELECT 14 PURPLE [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Harrod [14R]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD POLING/LOWE -15'S [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Marcoaldi/Nigh-15 [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – 15 [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-CXTRM3-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15R ONYX [15R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-CGLDN1-OVClub Gold North – 15-Vandeborne [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 15 Pink [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 14 Contini [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Wood [15R]


Tournament date:3/30/19
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 BLACK [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Mitchell [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-OSTRM3-OVOhio Storm – 14 Stapel [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACAVC9-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Jodi [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Blue [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-THNDR2-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HENSON 14'S [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-THNDR3-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SMOLINSKI 14'S [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 14 Contini [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Deluca [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Scott [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Black [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-CAVS16-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Kubec/Warner [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-CAVS15-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Dioneff [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 14s Weisenseel [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 14s Heben [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-OSTRM2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development