Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Storm – 14 Becker [FJ4-OSTRM1-OV]

Results for Ohio Storm – 14 Becker are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/19/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Red [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 14 Becker [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 14 Winter [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACESC1-OVACES VBC – ACES 14 Jordan [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ACESC2-OVACES VBC – ACES-2 14 Jenna [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CCRSH4-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Pack Jr [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-MSPRT8-OVMintonette Sports – m.46 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Gray Winter [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Givelekian [14R]
13.4.4001stCopperFJ4-MSPRT9-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.43 [14R]
14.3.6002ndCopperFJ4-BKEYEB-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ4-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Spaulding 14 [14R]
15.2.8003rdCopperFJ4-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14A]


Tournament date:2/10/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyal10 [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ5-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-BKEYEF-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Winter [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ5-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Marvin [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Jodi [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-BKEYEE-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Silver Winter [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD MAYFIELD'S-15'S [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ5-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Noland [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ5-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Kailey [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ5-BKEYED-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-BKEYEC-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ5-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 15 Bright [15R]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.41 [14A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Hayek [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.42 [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 14 Becker [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 14A SAPPHIRE [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.44 [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.45 [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 14 Black [14A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-FOCUS2-OVClub Focus – 14 ORANGE [14A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 14 Pink [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14-American [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Billingsley [14A]


Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Sanchez [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Liddia [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 14A SAPPHIRE [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 14 Becker [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 ORANGE [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 RED [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 14 Becker [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Nicolette [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 14A - Perney [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-NOGVC3-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14A-1 [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Comets [14A]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:Lorain County Community College (Elyria, OH)
Director:Theodore Whitsel
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14A Sanchez [14A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 14 Becker [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Purple [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Latoia [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Zollos [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen [14A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-NOGVC3-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14A-1 [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 14A - Perney [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 RED [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 14A SAPPHIRE [14A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Black [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Comets [14A]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 14 Becker [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Elite [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Premier [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Latoia [14A]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Black [14A]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-NOGVC3-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 14A-1 [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 14A - Perney [14A]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Gray [14A]


Tournament date:3/23-24/19
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldSouth County Teal
2.14.7272ndGoldFJ4-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK FORCE [14A]
3.13.4553rdGoldFJ4-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Elite [14A]
4.12.1824thGoldFJ4-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Liddia [14A]
5.10.9091stSilverFJ4-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 14 Becker [14A]
6.9.6362ndSilverFJ4-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Nicolette [14A]
7.8.3643rdSilverFJ4-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [14A]
8. 4thSilverSouth County Black
9.5.8181stBronzeFJ4-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Premier [14A]
10.4.5452ndBronzeFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Billingsley [14A]
11.3.2733rdBronzeFJ4-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14A]
12.2.0004thBronzeFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Brassow [14A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-OSTRM1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development