Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Old Fort Volleyball Club – Sauber [FJ4-OFVBC2-OV]

Results for Old Fort Volleyball Club – Sauber are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/16/19
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Pack Jr [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKBlueMD [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-IGNIT4-OVIGNITE – 14 GREY [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Navy [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert2 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Sauber [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 BLACK [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-IMPCT5-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Calame [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sara [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford/Nussbaum-14 [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 14's Silver [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 14R Proffitt [14R]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:University of Findlay (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8-BULET1-OVBullets – 18 Black [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – 18 [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ8-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- Huelsman [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 18 Black [18R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 14R Snider [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Stechshulte [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BULET3-OVBullets – 14 White [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BULET2-OVBullets – 14 Blue [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert2 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Sauber [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Siefker [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-PGVBC4-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Kusluch [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – McDowell [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-OACZZ3-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH)
Director:Jeffrey Harrah
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vigneault [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 17 Blue [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Elite [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 17's [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Roupe [17R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-CHILL1-OVClub Chill – 14 Blue [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Givelekian [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert2 [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Sauber [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - WHOFFMAN [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Sara [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Catanzarito [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 14s Weisenseel [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 14s Heben [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-ROGUE4-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Grey [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 14 Hurricanes [14R]


Tournament date:3/23/19
Location:Willard High School (Willard, OH)
Director:Ashley Bond
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert2 [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 14 Freedom [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Sauber [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – McDowell [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 14 Purple [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 14 Larsen [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13 Newsom [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – B.K. [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – D.C. [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – DeRose [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – McClain [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 Purple [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13 - Keller [13R]


Tournament date:3/30/19
Location:Old Fort High School (Old Fort, OH)
Director:Nancy Hoover
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert2 [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Sauber [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Swoosh [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 14 Larsen [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Groat [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-TOLDV3-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 14 NAVY [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-OFVBC2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development