Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Oiler Attack Club – 14 Black [FJ4-OACZZ1-OV]

Results for Oiler Attack Club – 14 Black are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/03/19
Location:Leipsic High School (Leipsic, OH)
Director:Brent Newell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Horstman [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-BULET3-OVBullets – 14 White [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-EXCVC1-OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Morman [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- M Collins [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- S Collins [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Siefker [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-BULET4-OVBullets – 14 Gray [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-OACZZ3-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R]


Tournament date:3/10/19
Location:University of Findlay (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ8-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ8-BULET1-OVBullets – 18 Black [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ8-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ8-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – 18 [18R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ8-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- Huelsman [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ8-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 18 Black [18R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 14R Snider [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Stechshulte [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-BULET3-OVBullets – 14 White [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BULET2-OVBullets – 14 Blue [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert2 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Sauber [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Siefker [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-PGVBC4-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Kusluch [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – McDowell [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-OACZZ3-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:Lima HS (Lima, OH)
Director:John Zell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 14R Mowery [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Evans [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Miller [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime Girls [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BULET2-OVBullets – 14 Blue [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Morman [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-DARKE3-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 14R FOREMAN [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-PGVBC4-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Kusluch [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-OACZZ3-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 14 Hurricanes [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Collins [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-EXCVC2-OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – 14 Yellow [14R]


Tournament date:4/06-07/19
Location:Skyway Rec Center (Oregon, OH)
Director:Megan Peer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ4-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.15.0672ndGoldFJ4-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Stechshulte [14R]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ4-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
3.14.1333rdGoldFJ4-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14R]
5.12.2671stSilverFJ4-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Groat [14R]
6.11.3332ndSilverFJ4-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ4-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14R]
7.10.4003rdSilverFJ4-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Swoosh [14R]
9.8.5331stBronzeFJ4-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]
10.7.6002ndBronzeFJ4-GCVCO5-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Jackson [14R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [14R]
11.6.6673rdBronzeFJ4-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Morman [14R]
13.4.8001stCopperFJ4-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – McDowell [14R]
14.3.8672ndCopperFJ4-ACAVC9-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Jodi [14R]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ4-OACZZ3-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R]
15.2.9333rdCopperFJ4-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 14 Hurricanes [14R]


Tournament date:4/13/19
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Debbie [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ4-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Wendel [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ4-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Briscoe [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 BLACK [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ4-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Desarae [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ4-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ4-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Elite [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-PGVBC4-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Kusluch [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ4-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-OACZZ1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development