Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for NorthShore VBC – Hohler [FJ4-NSVBC2-OV]

Results for NorthShore VBC – Hohler are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/09/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-BSVBC5-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 Purple [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-13R [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Fell [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-MIDOH2-OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-TMOVI1-OVTeam OVI – Team OVi - 13R [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-MSPRT9-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.33 [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-OACZZ4-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 White [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-OACZZ3-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Red [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-OACZZ5-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Grey [13R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14R [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ4-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ4-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Hamilton [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 14A [14A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Hohler [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14s Lime [14A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ4-FOCUS1-OVClub Focus – Orange [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ4-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 14R Sean [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Frederick [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ4-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 14 Regional [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ4-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Windau - 14's [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ4-SPIRT8-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 R EAGLES [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament date:2/13/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Yarnell [14R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ4-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Elite [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ4-LATIT3-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-AAVBC5-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-FOURN2-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Siefker [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 ELITE [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Hohler [14R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ4-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ4-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Windau - 14's [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-AAVBC6-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ4-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Black [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Lime [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ4-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Strous [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3-BSVBC5-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ3-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Silver [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ3-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Purple [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-FOURN4-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Dulle [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Smith [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-LATIT3-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Silver [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ3-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Fell [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ3-FOURN3-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Gerten [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ3-SCVBC2-CASouth County – 13-2 [13U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-BULET3-OVBullets – JD Bullets White [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ3-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – BOK - 13 [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament date:3/28/21
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Melissa Soboleski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ4-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
2.10.7502ndGoldFJ4-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 14-McCormick [14A]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ4-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 ELITE [14R]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ4-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Silver [14A]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Hohler [14R]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ4-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 GO [14A]
7.4.5001stSilverFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
8.3.2502ndSilverFJ4-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Purple [14A]
9.2.0003rdSilverFJ4-TOLVC4-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-White [14R]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:ErieBank Sports Park (Erie, PA)
Director:LeAnn Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ4-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ4-EMPIR1-OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14's [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – FinnDrost-14R [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ4-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Windau - 14's [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LATIT2-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 ELITE [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ4-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 14 Christy [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Hohler [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ4-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 14R Haas [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-MSPRTA-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.43 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ4-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 14 Sartor [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ4-SOSVB2-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Mallorie- 14's [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ4-SPIRT8-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 R EAGLES [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 14s [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ4-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14R GREEN [14R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-NSVBC2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development